Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria
 


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Start List: Warburton Road Race

Thursday, 21 March 2013

Sunday March 24th from 10am

Blackburn Cycling Club presents

Cycling Express Warburton Road Race 
        

Sunday March 24, 2013

Detailed Event Information

No.   First Name Surname Club GRADE
1   Jonathan LOVELOCK Hawthorn Cycling Club A
3   Thomas HAMILTON Ararat & District Cycling Club A
4   Elchin   Azerbaijan A
6   David RANSOM Sunbury Cycling Club INC A
7   Stephen LANE Coburg Cycling Club INC A
8   Jason SPENCER Blackburn Cycling Club INC A
9   Adam TREWIN Footscray Cycling Club INC A
10   Connor MCCONUEY Ireland A
11   Trevor SPENCER Blackburn Cycling Club INC A
12   Tuzal   Azerbaijan A
15   Samit   Azerbaijan A
18   Cameron PARLEVLIET Blackburn Cycling Club INC A
19   Aqsin   Azerbaijan A
20   Matt BOYS Brunswick Cycling Club INC A
21   Raslan   Azerbaijan A
23   Elvin   Azerbaijan A
24   Trent MOREY Carnegie Caulfield CC A
25   David KELLY St Kilda Cycling Club INC A
26   Jay BOURKE Ballarat / Sebastopol C C A
28   Kenneth BALLHAUSE St Kilda Cycling Club INC A
29   Rowan DEVER St Kilda Cycling Club INC A
30   Nathan ELLIOTT Brunswick Cycling Club INC A
31   Peter ENGLISH St Kilda Cycling Club INC A
32   Benjamin JOHNSON Footscray Cycling Club INC A
33   Adam MURCHIE Footscray Cycling Club INC A
34   Daniel NELSON Blackburn Cycling Club INC A
35   Sam PICKERING Carnegie Caulfield CC A
36   Ronald PURTLE Leongatha Cycling Club INC A
37   Murray SPINK Carnegie Caulfield CC A
38   Andrew WARD Bendigo & District CC A
39   David WOOLSEY Carnegie Caulfield CC A
40   Nicholas BIEN Blackburn Cycling Club INC A
41   James BUTLER Sunbury Cycling Club INC A
42   Alistair CRAMERI Carnegie Caulfield CC A
43   Callan DOUGLAS Carnegie Caulfield CC A
44   Luke PARKER Carnegie Caulfield CC A
46   Zac QUINN Mornington Cycling Club A
47   Clive SILCOCK Melbourne University CC A
48   Stuart SMITH Leongatha Cycling Club INC A
49   Fergus SULLY Blackburn Cycling Club INC A
50   Alexander WOFF Carnegie Caulfield CC A
51   Brett FRANKLIN Leongatha Cycling Club INC A
52   Dean HEATHCOTE Carnegie Caulfield CC A
53   Tyson BREEN Brunswick Cycling Club INC A
           
No.   First Name Surname Club GRADE
55   Cameron SENESE Blackburn Cycling Club INC B
57   Daniel BELLIS Footscray Cycling Club INC B
59   Evan HENLEY Sunbury Cycling Club INC B
60   Ross HAMILTON Blackburn Cycling Club INC B
61   Daniel STANDEN Sunbury Cycling Club INC B
62   Stephen BICK Coburg Cycling Club INC B
63   Jason RICHARDS St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
64   Harry IRVINE Carnegie Caulfield CC B
67   James HARRISON Carnegie Caulfield CC B
69   Rohan ANDREW St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
70   Jordan ELLIOTT St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
71   Matthew CALLAHAN St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
72   Naish CHAPMAN Footscray Cycling Club INC B
73   Leigh CLIFFORD Geelong Cycle Club B
74   Mark COMER Carnegie Caulfield CC B
75   Christopher DALAMAGAS St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
76   Benjamin DOUGLAS Hawthorn Cycling Club B
77   Simon FROST Carnegie Caulfield CC B
78   Keith LEONARD Southern Masters Cycling Club B
79   Ritchard LONGMIRE St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
80   David RICHES Carnegie Caulfield CC B
81   Mark SCOULLER Footscray Cycling Club INC B
82   Matthew BENNETT Carnegie Caulfield CC B
83   Lachlan HOLLIDAY Blackburn Cycling Club INC B
84   Camden BUSH Carnegie Caulfield CC B
85   Adrian D'ALFONSO Brunswick Cycling Club INC B
86   James LECHTE St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
87   Angus MCDONALD St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
88   Lloyd HENRIKSSON St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
89   Leigh PARSONS Southern Masters Cycling Club B
90   Andrew STAGG Carnegie Caulfield CC B
91   Troy THOMSON Carnegie Caulfield CC B
92   Neville LAFFY Shepparton Cycling Club INC B
93   Peter TZIMAS St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
94   Gerard DONNELLY Carnegie Caulfield CC B
95   Luke FRY Brunswick Cycling Club INC B
96   Mason AUSTEN Hawthorn Cycling Club B
97   Mark PEARSON-GILLS St Kilda Cycling Club INC B
184   Daniel LAMB Geelong Cycling Club B
           
No.   First Name Surname Club GRADE
101   Jesse WINDEBANK St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
102   Derek ABOLTINS Latrobe City Cycling Club C
104   Christopher PAPASTAVROS St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
105   Roland ELSDON Latrobe City Cycling Club C
106   Edward SMITH Carnegie Caulfield CC C
108   Andrew COMER Carnegie Caulfield CC C
110   Anthony WALLACE Carnegie Caulfield CC C
111   Jayden MANINTVELD Warragul Cycling Club INC C
116   Gary SIMONDSON Carnegie Caulfield CC C
117   Christopher MCKAY St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
118   Joshua GOODALL Sunbury Cycling Club INC C
119   Adam JONES St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
120   Brenton KAITLER Blackburn Cycling Club INC C
121   Nicholas KENNEDY Carnegie Caulfield CC C
122   James KNIGHT St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
123   Nick MAHONEY Brunswick Cycling Club INC C
124   Tristan MIONI Carnegie Caulfield CC C
125   Jay PHILLPOTTS Hawthorn Cycling Club C
126   Deryck WALKER St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
127   Tristan WHITEAR St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
128   Lynton ZAWADZKI St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
129   Cyrus MONK Warragul Cycling Club INC C
130   Michael STRINGER Blackburn Cycling Club INC C
131   Jarrod PECK Brunswick Cycling Club INC C
132   Tyson CHAMBERS Hawthorn Cycling Club C
133   Nick EYNON Hawthorn Cycling Club C
134   Adrian VANDENBERGH Hawthorn Cycling Club C
135   Gavin BRYANT St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
136   Rob BALL Sunbury Cycling Club INC C
137   David BOWERING Footscray Cycling Club INC C
138   Benjamin CRAVEN St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
139   Darren HYND Carnegie Caulfield CC C
140   Lee LINDSAY Southern Masters Cycling Club C
141   James MCARDLE Dirt Riders C
142   Kevin MURPHY Hawthorn Cycling Club C
143   Craig PORTER Carnegie Caulfield CC C
144   Bart VAN DER LOOIJ Cycling Victoria Recreational C
145   Sean WILKESON Carnegie Caulfield CC C
146   Iain CLARK Brunswick Cycling Club INC C
147   Chris HUNG Blackburn Cycling Club INC C
148   Greg LAWLER Southern Masters Cycling Club C
149   John MARCAN Sunbury Cycling Club INC C
151   James TIMMER-ARENDS Latrobe City Cycling Club C
152   Mark BAILEY Hawthorn Cycling Club C
153   Chris BREMNER St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
154   Hugh KELTY St Kilda Cycling Club INC C
           
No.   First Name Surname Club GRADE
161   Anthony BARTON Southern Masters Cycling Club D
163   John BERMAN Blackburn Cycling Club INC D
169   Bradley EASTICK Brunswick Cycling Club INC D
170   Francis ENNIS Hawthorn Cycling Club D
171   Jared MCCLINTOCK St Kilda Cycling Club INC D
172   Christopher STEVENS St Kilda Cycling Club INC D
173   Drew THORNTON St Kilda Cycling Club INC D
174   Jordan DI LUZIO Blackburn Cycling Club INC D
175   Michael HANLEY St Kilda Cycling Club INC D
176   John OBRIEN Blackburn Cycling Club INC D
177   Johnny GUERRIERI Hawthorn Cycling Club D
178   Paul SEMMENS Southern Masters Cycling Club D
179   Geoffrey PECK Brunswick Cycling Club INC D
180   Noel JACOBS Hawthorn Cycling Club D
181   Douglas REYNOLDS Blackburn Cycling Club INC D
182   Laurie LOVELOCK Hawthorn Cycling Club D
183   Michael HYDE St Kilda Cycling Club INC D
           
No.   First Name Surname Club GRADE
202   Eliza BERGIN St Kilda Cycling Club INC Women's A
203   Elizabeth HALL Hawthorn Cycling Club Women's A
205   Carley MCKAY Carnegie Caulfield CC Women's A
207   Kristy GLOVER Wellington Cycling Club Women's A
208   Lauretta HANSON Macedon Ranges Cycling Club INC Women's A
209   Stephanie IVES Carnegie Caulfield CC Women's A
210   Sarah RILEY Carnegie Caulfield CC Women's A
211   Rachel WARD Bendigo & District CC Women's A
212   Carolyn FRASER Hawthorn Cycling Club Women's A
213   Rebecca LOCKE Coburg Cycling Club INC Women's A
           
No.   First Name Surname Club GRADE
217   Grace PHANG St Kilda Cycling Club INC Women's B
219   Francesca WELLINGTON Blackburn Cycling Club INC Women's B
220   Danielle GARDEN Echuca/Moama Cycling Club Women's B
222   Mary TRUMBLE St Kilda Cycling Club INC Women's B
223   Dale MAIZELS St Kilda Cycling Club INC Women's B
224   Emma PANE Brunswick Cycling Club INC Women's B
225   Jessica LANE Carnegie Caulfield CC Women's B
226   Victoria CARROLL Bendigo & District CC Women's B
227   Elizabeth DOUEAL Warrnambool Cycling Club INC Women's B
228   Anna FOGARTY Albury-Wodonga CC Women's B
229   Harriet SMITH St Kilda Cycling Club INC Women's B


 

 

Other Links
 Event Information: Warburton Road Race
 Event Information: Mt Donna Buang ITT
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT