Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria
 


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Final Start List: 2013 Victorian Country Road Championships

Sunday, 19 May 2013

  

START TIMES: Sunday May 19    
1st Wave        
Start   Categories Route Distance
9:00am   J11 out/back 6km
9:00am   M15 3 x small laps 36km
9:05am   W17 3 x sm 36km
9:10am   W15 2 x  sm 24km
9:20am   B13 1 x sm 12km
9:22am   G13 1 x sm 12km
         
2nd Wave        
Start   Categories Route Distance
10:15am   Elite Men 2 x big laps 112km
10:15am   MMas 1,2,3 2 x sm & 1 big  80km
10:20am   M19 2 x sm & 1 big  80km
10:25am   Elite Women 2 x sm & 1 big  80km
         
3rd Wave        
Start   Categories Route Distance
1:00pm   M17 1 lap 56km
1:05pm   MMas 4,5 1 lap 56km
1:10pm   Mmas 6+ 1 lap 56km
1:15pm   WMas & W19 1 lap 56km

 

,

FINAL START LIST      
No.   First Last Club Category
230   Belinda BAILEY Bendigo & District  J11
231   Montanna COLLIER Castlemaine  J11
232   Bryce BRIDGER Geelong  J11
233   Murray CULLING Ararat & District  J11
234   William MACKENZIE Echuca/Moama  J11
235   Jake LYONS Bendigo & District  J11
236   Jake ASHMORE Ballarat / Sebastopol  J11
237   Joel PRIESTLEY Echuca/Moama  J11
238   Fraser CLARK Geelong  J11
239   Lachlan MACKENZIE Echuca/Moama  J11
           
201   Maddison AMY Castlemaine  J13
202   Ashley JACKSON Castlemaine  J13
203   Rochelle LISTON Ballarat / Sebastopol  J13
204   Amber LYONS Bendigo & District  J13
205   Olivia SENS Bendigo & District  J13
206   Aalia POLIDANO Bendigo & District  J13
207   Graeme FRISLIE Ballarat / Sebastopol  J13
208   Piper ALBRECHT Castlemaine  J13
209   Mitchell THOMPSON Echuca/Moama  J13
210   Kane BRIDGER Geelong  J13
211   Louis MCKENNA Castlemaine  J13
212   Samuel BUCKELL Bendigo & District  J13
213   Angus MCLEAN Wangaratta  J13
215   Spencer EVANS Bendigo & District  J13
216   Chase COSTELLO-MANNING Echuca/Moama  J13
217   Josh THOMSON Echuca/Moama  J13
218   Sam WARREN Ballarat / Sebastopol  J13
220   Alexander ALLOTT Bendigo & District  J13
221   Harrison CLARK Geelong  J13
222   Caleb AMY Castlemaine  J13
223   Tom FLOOD Bendigo & District  J13
224   Stuart BAILEY Bendigo & District  J13
225   Blake AGNOLETTO Bendigo & District  J13
226   Jacob COLLIER Castlemaine  J13
           
91   Abby GRAY Wangaratta  G15
92   Tess CARTER Bendigo & District  G15
93   Jessie THOMSON Echuca/Moama  G15
94   Clare COOK Bendigo & District  G15
95   Molly BRIDGER Geelong  G15
96   Charlotte THOMPSON Echuca/Moama  G15
97   Alice CULLING Ararat & District  G15
98   Edie HALEY Echuca/Moama  G15
           
141   Edward ARUNDELL Camperdown  B15
142   Jasper ALBRECHT Castlemaine  B15
143   Bailey BELLEVILLE Port Fairy  B15
144   William LUMBY Leongatha  B15
145   Jordan JACKSON Castlemaine  B15
146   Connor SENS Bendigo & District  B15
147   Adam ROWE Camperdown  B15
148   Liam EDWARDS Shepparton  B15
149   Simon CAMERON Camperdown  B15
150   Isaac BUCKELL Bendigo & District  B15
151   Jiah POLIDANO Bendigo & District  B15
152   Lincoln CLARK Geelong  B15
153   Corey NICHOL Castlemaine  B15
154   Edward REVELL Castlemaine  B15
155   Lachlan COLLINS Geelong  B15
           
81   Rebea THOMSON Lavington Panthers  G17
82   Emma BILSTON Ballarat / Sebastopol  G17
83   Nicole CLARK Wangaratta  G17
84   Ashlee NICHOL Castlemaine  G17
           
121   Jack MAKEPEACE Bendigo & District  B17
122   Adam JACKSON Castlemaine  B17
123   Clancy LLOYD Lavington Panthers  B17
124   Stephen DAMM Lavington Panthers  B17
125   Zachariah DYNES Geelong  B17
126   Tomarsh LOKI Wangaratta  B17
127   Jack BELL Camperdown  B17
128   Nicholas WHITE Ballarat / Sebastopol  B17
129   Rylan BIRD Geelong  B17
130   Culum REVELL Castlemaine  B17
131   Hugh BEATON Bendigo & District  B17
132   Aaron CUNNINGHAM Hamilton  B17
133   Thomas MCDONALD Wangaratta  B17
134   Ryan MINNEY Hamilton  B17
135   Dylan MCKENNA Castlemaine  B17
136   Nicholas KRYBOLDER Camperdown  B17
137   Nicholas SIMPSON Castlemaine  B17
138   Thomas MCFARLANE Leongatha  B17
           
101   Mark KELLY Horsham  JM19
102   Thomas DELLER Bairnsdale  JM19
103   Aidan BOWE Bendigo & District  JM19
104   Robert OAKENFULL Bendigo & District  JM19
105   Lachlan JONES MTBA JM19
106   Matthew MILLS Geelong  JM19
107   Jerome WALLACE Ballarat / Sebastopol  JM19
108   Angus LYONS Ballarat / Sebastopol  JM19
109   Samuel LANE Warrnambool  JM19
110   Harrison ERNST MTBA JM19
111   Lucas HAMILTON Ararat & District  JM19
112   Ryan ALLEN Lavington Panthers  JM19
113   Todd LAMB Warrnambool  JM19
114   William KEY Ballarat / Sebastopol  JM19
115   Lachlan GOODE Bendigo & District  JM19
116   Jayden MANINTVELD Warragul  JM19
117   Joshua LISTON Ballarat / Sebastopol  JM19
118   Ryan BURT Geelong  JM19
119   Cyrus MONK Warragul  JM19
           
51   Kate FINEGAN Bendigo & District  Elite Women
52   Rachel WARD Bendigo & District  Elite Women
53   Leigh DYNON Bendigo & District  Elite Women
54   Peta MULLENS Bendigo & District  Elite Women
55   Tayla EVANS Bendigo & District  Elite Women
56   Nicole MCNAMARA Bendigo & District  Elite Women
57   Naomi ALTMANN Stawell-Great Western  Elite Women
58   Victoria LUXTON-BAIN Castlemaine  Elite Women
59   Joanna WALL MTBA Elite Women
60   Minda MURRAY Echuca/Moama  Elite Women
           
1   Brenton JONES Warragul  Elite Men
2   Matthew CLARK Wangaratta  Elite Men
3   James BOAL Wangaratta  Elite Men
4   Nicholas SQUILLARI Geelong  Elite Men
5   Liam WHITE Ballarat / Sebastopol  Elite Men
6   Gregory HOGAN Ararat & District  Elite Men
7   Thomas HAMILTON Ararat & District  Elite Men
8   Darcy WOOLLEY Port Fairy  Elite Men
9   Aaron VAGUE Seymour Broadford  Elite Men
10   Damien COOK Horsham  Elite Men
11   Tim HUCKER Bendigo & District  Elite Men
12   Peter CASEY Bendigo & District  Elite Men
13   Peter LADD Bendigo & District  Elite Men
14   Todd SCHINTLER Bendigo & District  Elite Men
15   Jarrod MORONI Bendigo & District  Elite Men
16   Bradley CLARK Ballarat / Sebastopol  Elite Men
17   Declan GREGORY Albury-Wodonga  Elite Men
18   Brendan WASHINGTON Albury-Wodonga  Elite Men
20   Andrew WARD Bendigo & District  Elite Men
21   Luke KNOX Bendigo & District  Elite Men
22   Jason LOWNDES MTBA Elite Men
23   Scott BETTERIDGE Geelong  Elite Men
24   Lee BURCHELL Geelong  Elite Men
25   Jarryd JONES Warragul  Elite Men
26   Shaun MARTHY Bendigo & District  Elite Men
27   Trent STEVENSON Shepparton  Elite Men
28   Gregory STEWART Geelong  Elite Men
29   Stephen FAIRLESS Shepparton  Elite Men
30   Aaron BLOMELEY Ballarat / Sebastopol  Elite Men
31   Mark FAGG Geelong  Elite Men
32   Ronald PURTLE Leongatha  Elite Men
33   Patrick SHAW Ballarat / Sebastopol  Elite Men
34   Oliver KENT-SPARK Geelong  Elite Men
35   Gerard WILD Albury-Wodonga  Elite Men
36   Sam CROME Bendigo & District  Elite Men
37   Todd SATCHELL Stawell-Great Western  Elite Men
38   Kieran SCHNEIDER Horsham  Elite Men
39   Dylan LINDSEY Portland  Elite Men
40   Sam FUHRMEISTER Seymour Broadford  Elite Men
41   Allan SATCHELL Stawell-Great Western  Elite Men
           
19   Lucas SNOW Camperdown  MMAS1
161   Daniel ROBINSON Seymour Broadford  MMAS1
162   Travis LINDHE Cobram Barooga  MMAS1
163   Rudolf SCHMIDT Geelong  MMAS1
164   Jamie COSTELLO-MANNING Echuca/Moama  MMAS2
165   Christian MCDONALD Cobram Barooga  MMAS2
166   Ben ANDREWS Geelong  MMAS2
167   Ashley HALL Echuca/Moama  MMAS2
168   Andrew BOS Castlemaine  MMAS2
169   Jared HARTLEY Bendigo & District  MMAS2
170   David ARNUP Wellington  MMAS2
171   Paul MALTBY Castlemaine  MMAS2
172   Peter COOPER Seymour Broadford  MMAS3
173   Darren SPITERI Latrobe City  MMAS3
174   Travis EDWARDS Shepparton  MMAS3
175   Michael SAUNDERS ADF Cycling MMAS3
176   Brent SWORD Wellington  MMAS3
177   Paul YEATMAN Warragul  MMAS3
178   Rowan BIRCH Shepparton  MMAS3
179   John KENT Alpine  MMAS3
180   Kris GILL Bendigo & District  MMAS3
           
181   Anthony FITZPATRICK Bendigo & District  MMAS4
182   Tony BYRNE Castlemaine  MMAS4
183   Rob MONK Warragul  MMAS4
184   Neil THOMSON Echuca/Moama  MMAS4
185   John DAM Bendigo & District  MMAS4
186   Peter SENS Bendigo & District  MMAS4
188   Paul VOLK Bendigo & District  MMAS5
189   Raymond JARRATT Cobram Barooga  MMAS5
190   Geoff DAMM Lavington Panthers  MMAS5
191   Grant BLAKE Geelong  MMAS5
192   Kevin SIMMONS Seymour Broadford  MMAS5
193   Quentin COOK Bendigo & District  MMAS5
194   Geoffrey BENNETT Bendigo & District  MMAS6
195   Noel SENS Bendigo & District  MMAS6
196   James TIMMER-ARENDS Latrobe City  MMAS6
197   Tony ROSS Geelong  MMAS6
198   Michael RENEHAN Wellington  MMAS7
199   Kevin HONE Echuca/Moama  MMAS8
           
71   Victoria SNIBSON Ballarat / Sebastopol  JW19
72   Eloise VAUGHAN Shepparton  JW19
73   Zoe NICHOLSON Ararat & District  JW19
74   Michelle SCURR Warragul  WMAS2
75   Trudy STEVENSON Shepparton  WMAS3
76   Denise O'LOGHLEN Geelong  WMAS3
77   Cheryle BARKER Bendigo & District  WMAS5
78   Jennifer WHITE Ballarat / Sebastopol  WMAS5
79   Jacqueline PARSONS Wellington  WMAS5

 

Other Links
 Event Information: Country Champs
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT