Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria
 


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Final Start List: 2013 Victorian Metro Road Championships

Saturday, 18 May 2013

 

START TIMES: Saturday May 18    
1st Wave        
Time   Categories Route Distance
9:00am   J11 out/back 6km
9:00am   M15 3 x small laps 36km
9:05am   W17 3 x sm 36km
9:10am   W15 2 x  sm 24km
9:20am   B13/G13 1 x sm 12km
         
2nd Wave        
Time   Categories Route Distance
10:15am   Elite Men 2 x big laps 112km
10:15am   MMas 1,2 2 x sm & 1 big  80km
10:20am   M19 2 x sm & 1 big  80km
10:25am   Mmas 3 2 x sm & 1 big  80km
10:30am   Elite Women 2 x sm & 1 big  80km
         
3rd Wave        
Time   Categories Route Distance
1:00pm   M17 1 lap 56km
1:05pm   MMas 4,5 1 lap 56km
1:10pm   Mmas 6,7,8 1 lap 56km
1:15pm   WMas & W19 1 lap 56km

 

START LIST      
No.   First Last Club Category
271   Lauren WILSON Carnegie Caulfield  J11
272   Kobi MERCHANT Carnegie Caulfield  J11
273   Jack HUTTON Carnegie Caulfield  J11
274   Callum DAVIDSON Blackburn  J11
           
261   Madeleine CURRIE Carnegie Caulfield  J13
262   Timothy BUTLER Brunswick  J13
263   Sam CLARKE Blackburn  J13
264   Oliver SENESE Blackburn  J13
265   Ethan HEIGHT Carnegie Caulfield  J13
266   Cameron HELDING Carnegie Caulfield  J13
           
91   Georgia CUMMINGS Carnegie Caulfield  G15
92   Alana FIELD Carnegie Caulfield  G15
93   Shanelle FREEMAN Carnegie Caulfield  G15
94   Sarah GIGANTE Brunswick  G15
           
241   Liam PINO Brunswick  B15
242   David CURRIE Carnegie Caulfield  B15
243   Godfrey SLATTERY Blackburn  B15
244   Riley HART Brunswick  B15
245   Ryan KOROKNAI Carnegie Caulfield  B15
246   Terance HORE Preston  B15
247   Angus MENNEN Carnegie Caulfield  B15
248   Max Blackwood Carnegie Caulfield  B15
249   Patrick BUTLER Brunswick  B15
250   Harrison MLIMONT Blackburn  B15
251   Thomas BENTON Carnegie Caulfield  B15
252   Luca TARTIHIO Preston  B15
253   Carter TURNBULL Blackburn  B15
254   Max TERLATO Blackburn  B15
255   Michael MCRITCHIE Hawthorn  B15
256   Frank HUTTON Carnegie Caulfield  B15
257   Andrew HELDING Carnegie Caulfield  B15
258   Sam BASCOMBE Carnegie Caulfield  B15
259   Luke PLAPP Brunswick  B15
           
221   Chloe BAGGS Blackburn  G17
222   Jordyn HASSETT Blackburn  G17
223   Grace MENNEN Carnegie Caulfield  G17
224   Jaime GOODING Blackburn  G17
225   Emma CHILTON Carnegie Caulfield  G17
226   Freya WICKENDEN Carnegie Caulfield  G17
227   Emily DUNK Brunswick  G17
228   Shoshana KOGAN-LAZARUS Carnegie Caulfield  G17
229   Greta CURRAN Brunswick  G17
230   Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON Brunswick  G17
231   Grace MAZZARELLA Brunswick  G17
           
201   Benjamin ANDREWS Carnegie Caulfield  B17
202   Lex MUNOZ Carnegie Caulfield  B17
203   Dylan THOMPSON Carnegie Caulfield  B17
204   James MOFFAT Blackburn  B17
205   Kristian MEADE Blackburn  B17
206   Jacob MUMFORD Blackburn  B17
207   James TICKNER Carnegie Caulfield  B17
208   Ben MAVRODIS Hawthorn  B17
209   Sebastian PRESLEY Blackburn  B17
210   Isaac GIBBS Brunswick  B17
211   Ryan SCHILT Brunswick  B17
212   Kyle MUIR Blackburn  B17
213   Samuel BROWN Brunswick  B17
214   Kallum PARLEVLIET Blackburn  B17
215   Hamish WEBBER Blackburn  B17
216   Thomas STEVENSON Carnegie Caulfield  B17
217   Trey FREEMAN Carnegie Caulfield  B17
218   Lachlan CLARKE Carnegie Caulfield  B17
           
101   Kyle THOMPSON Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
102   Joel SARGEANT Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
103   James PANE Brunswick  JM19
104   Mathew ROSS Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
105   Lachlan BROWN Brunswick  JM19
106   Michael STRINGER Blackburn  JM19
107   Tom RUSSEL Hawthorn  JM19
108   Riley TERRENS Brunswick  JM19
109   Tyson BREEN Brunswick  JM19
110   Patrick BURT Hawthorn  JM19
111   Sean MCIVER Brunswick  JM19
112   Alexander HOLDEN Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
113   Sean KENNEWELL Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
114   Harry IRVINE Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
115   Banjo LUNNEY Hawthorn  JM19
116   Stefan COTRONEO St Kilda  JM19
117   Drew MOREY Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
118   Matthew BENNETT Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
119   Oscar STEVENSON Hawthorn  JM19
120   Lachlan HOLLIDAY Blackburn  JM19
121   David RANDALL Carnegie Caulfield  JM19
           
81   Ruby GREIG-HURTIG Carnegie Caulfield  JW19
82   Grace FRYER Carnegie Caulfield  JW19
83   Nina GREIG-TOWERS Carnegie Caulfield  JW19
84   Bridgette THOMAS Carnegie Caulfield  JW19
86   Jodie BATCHELOR St Kilda  WMAS3
87   Elizabeth HALL Hawthorn  WMAS4
88   Deborah RICHARDS Hawthorn  WMAS4
72   Tracey MANEY St Kilda  WMAS5
           
61   Nicole WHITBURN Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Women
62   Lucy COLDWELL St Kilda  Elite Women
63   Rebea HEATH St Kilda  Elite Women
64   Miranda GRIFFITHS St Kilda  Elite Women
65   Bridie O'DONNELL St Kilda  Elite Women
66   Sarah RILEY Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Women
67   Carly WILLIAMS St Kilda  Elite Women
68   Justyna LUBKOWSKI St Kilda  Elite Women
69   Katherine O'SHEA MTBA Elite Women
70   Victoria CARROLL Bendigo & District  Elite Women
71   Grace PHANG St Kilda  Elite Women
73   Naomi WILLIAMS St Kilda  Elite Women
74   Elizabeth DOUEAL St Kilda  Elite Women
85   Clare DALLAT Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Women
           
1   Jason SPENCER Blackburn  Elite Men
2   Nick BENSLEY St Kilda  Elite Men
3   Dominik DUDKIEWICZ Footscray  Elite Men
4   Simon FROST Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
5   Rowan DEVER St Kilda  Elite Men
6   Tyson CHAMBERS Hawthorn  Elite Men
7   Naish CHAPMAN Footscray  Elite Men
8   Ewyn CARTER St Kilda  Elite Men
9   Luigi VEHIO St Kilda  Elite Men
10   Anthony FEWSTER Brunswick  Elite Men
11   Sam DE BRUIN Hawthorn  Elite Men
12   Nicholas KATSONIS Brunswick  Elite Men
13   William DERHAM Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
14   Munro BOYDELL Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
15   Liam HILL Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
16   Clive SILCOCK Melbourne University  Elite Men
17   Brendan SPINKS Italo Australian  Elite Men
18   Jeremy CAMERON St Kilda  Elite Men
19   Edward POWELL Melbourne University  Elite Men
20   Sam PICKERING Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
21   Michael GALLAGHER Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
22   Trent MOREY Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
24   Cameron PARLEVLIET Blackburn  Elite Men
25   William LIVESAY Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
26   Matthew LEONARD Mornington  Elite Men
27   Joel STRACHAN Hawthorn  Elite Men
28   Christopher TYMMS St Kilda  Elite Men
29   Matt BOYS Brunswick  Elite Men
30   David RICHES Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
31   Daniel NELSON Blackburn  Elite Men
32   Keith LEONARD St Kilda  Elite Men
33   Luke PARKER Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
34   Zane HUNTER Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
35   Jay PHILLPOTTS Hawthorn  Elite Men
36   Fergus SULLY Blackburn  Elite Men
37   Michael HALE Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
38   Conan DALEY St Kilda  Elite Men
39   Alistair CRAMERI Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
40   Liam DOVE Blackburn  Elite Men
41   Jordan ELLIOTT St Kilda  Elite Men
42   David RANSOM Sunbury  Elite Men
43   Ross HAMILTON Blackburn  Elite Men
44   James RENDALL Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
45   Mitchell COOPER Brunswick  Elite Men
46   Callan DOUGLAS Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
48   Camden BUSH Carnegie Caulfield  Elite Men
49   Luca GIACOMIN Brunswick  Elite Men
51   Boon YEO Hawthorn  Elite Men
52   Daniel STRAUSS St Kilda  Elite Men
53   Daniel STANDEN Sunbury  Elite Men
54   Peter SMITH St Kilda  Elite Men
55   Mark SCOULLER Footscray Cycling Club INC   Elite Men
           
23   Cameron NICHOLLS St Kilda  MMAS1
50   Adam VERSTEEGE Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS1
131   Joseph MURPHY Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS1
132   Oliver JONES St Kilda  MMAS1
133   Luke GILLMER St Kilda  MMAS1
134   David WOOLSEY Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS1
135   Cameron SENESE Blackburn  MMAS2
136   Mark COMER Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS2
137   Gabriel CAREY St Kilda  MMAS2
138   Daniel MOORE St Kilda  MMAS2
139   Shane WEAVING Northcote  MMAS2
140   Andrew BRYANT Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS2
141   Tim O'LEARY St Kilda  MMAS2
142   Oscar GARRIDO DE LA ROSA Brunswick  MMAS2
143   Joel CARROLL Mornington  MMAS2
144   Lucas SPROSON Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS2
145   Nick YOUNGS Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS2
146   Lynton ZAWADZKI St Kilda  MMAS2
147   Shane MILLER Coburg  MMAS2
47   Michael KRAUSE Southern Masters  MMAS2
148   Matthew SPEED Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS3
149   Simon KNOWLES MA Cycling MMAS3
150   Vaughan WEBBER Blackburn  MMAS3
151   Damien DEVEREUX St Kilda  MMAS3
152   Cameron MCKIMM St Kilda  MMAS3
153   Leigh PARSONS Southern Masters  MMAS3
154   Andrew NAYLOR St Kilda  MMAS3
155   David WILLIAMS Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS3
156   Rohan ANDREW St Kilda  MMAS3
157   Kosmos SAMARAS Coburg  MMAS3
158   Troy THOMSON Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS3
159   Paul MASON Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS3
160   Andrew STAGG Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS3
161   Stuart CAMERON Southern Masters  MMAS3
162   Tim WEBBER St Kilda  MMAS3
163   Matthew GOOLD St Kilda  MMAS3
164   Cam WOOLCOCK Hawthorn  MMAS3
165   Andrew COOK Mornington  MMAS3
166   Ritchard LONGMIRE St Kilda  MMAS3
167   Simon MASTERS Footscray  MMAS3
168   Paul MARTINICO Southern Masters  MMAS3
           
171   John MARCAN Sunbury  MMAS4
172   Michael THOMAS Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS4
173   Phillip SMITH Whittlesea  MMAS4
174   Shane GRIGG Brunswick  MMAS4
175   Michael CLUCAS Southern Masters  MMAS4
176   Bruno RABL St Kilda  MMAS4
177   Jarek GROMEK Coburg  MMAS4
178   Jack CARECOS St Kilda  MMAS4
179   Robert MONTEATH Blackburn  MMAS4
180   Peter TZIMAS St Kilda  MMAS4
181   Tim FELTHAM Brunswick  MMAS5
182   Daryl BEOVICH St Kilda  MMAS5
183   Paul JAMES St Kilda  MMAS5
184   Phillip MCNEILL Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS5
185   Andrew NEILSON Brunswick  MMAS5
186   Peter BOLTON St Kilda  MMAS5
187   Andrew GANNON Brunswick  MMAS5
188   Andrew MCKELLAR Footscray  MMAS5
189   Ramon CARDOSI Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS6
190   Craig SULLIVAN Sunbury  MMAS6
191   Trevor COULTER Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS6
192   Brett LINDSTROM Southern Masters  MMAS6
193   Paul BALCHIN Southern Masters  MMAS7
194   Ron JACOBSON Southern Masters  MMAS7
195   Grant BOYDELL Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS7
196   Graham NICOLSON Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS7
197   Robert BEATTIE Carnegie Caulfield  MMAS7
198   Robin FINNIN Southern Masters  MMAS8
199   Peter SHARE Sunbury  MMAS8

 

Other Links
 Event Information: Metros
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT