Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria
 


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Results - 2013 Geelong ITT

Geelong IRTT: 25km  
           
Pos Cat Name Total Time Margin Avg. Speed
1 D Caitlin WADE 41:27.6   36.179
2 D Michelle SCURR 42:35.4 01:07.8 35.219
3 D Elizabeth RANDALL 44:06.8 02:39.2 34.003
4 D Jodie BATCHELOR 45:09.2 03:41.6 33.22
5 D Denise O'Loghlen 46:15.0 04:47.3 32.433
6 D Gemma ABERY 47:02.9 05:35.3 31.882
7 D Hannah MACDOUGALL 47:19.2 05:51.5 31.699
8 D Elizabeth Williams 48:21.1 06:53.4 31.023
9 D Carol COOKE 51:36.0 10:08.4 29.07
           
Pos Cat Name Total Time Margin Avg. Speed
1 C Tony Butler 38:02.6   39.429
2 C Benjamin Culton 38:03.7 1.157 39.409
3 C Damian EAGLE 38:33.2 30.586 38.908
4 C David Williams 38:37.5 34.897 38.835
5 C Gareth TOWNSEND 38:37.5 34.935 38.835
6 C Lisa HANLEY 39:12.0 01:09.5 38.265
7 C Robert MONTEATH 39:18.1 01:15.5 38.166
8 C Christopher MCKAY 39:45.2 01:42.7 37.732
9 C Bruno RABL 40:28.6 02:26.0 37.058
10 C Megan MARSH 40:31.7 02:29.1 37.012
11 C Murray TITCHENER 40:51.8 02:49.2 36.708
12 C Mark HUTCHISON 40:58.2 02:55.6 36.612
13 C Grace PHANG 41:25.0 03:22.4 36.217
14 C Shaun KINNA 41:53.7 03:51.1 35.804
15 C Michael PHILLIPSON 42:03.0 04:00.1 35.672
16 C Tommy GRAY 42:04.7 04:02.1 35.648
17 C David DUNN 42:30.0 04:27.4 35.294
18 C Anthony BARTON 44:02.7 06:00.1 34.056
           
Pos Cat Name Total Time Margin Avg. Speed
1 B Stephen BICK 35:18.5   42.483
2 B Adam WOOD 35:37.6 19.076 42.104
3 B James TIMMER-ARENDS 35:52.4 33.931 41.813
4 B Peter QUIBELL 36:38.4 01:19.9 40.939
5 B Nick GRAINGER 36:40.9 01:22.4 40.892
6 B Rudolf SCHMIDT 36:47.2 01:28.7 40.775
7 B Luke GILLMER 36:47.5 01:29.0 40.77
8 B Richard HARVEY 36:50.7 01:32.2 40.711
9 B Daniel Roberts 37:21.2 02:02.7 40.157
10 B Paul YEATMAN 37:30.3 02:11.8 39.995
11 B Sean WILKESON 37:40.2 02:21.7 39.82
12 B David FAIRBURN 37:46.6 02:28.1 39.707
13 B Craig MITCHELL 37:48.1 02:29.6 39.681
14 B Harry FRICKE 37:49.1 02:30.6 39.663
15 B Warren HOWE 37:49.6 02:31.1 39.654
16 B Edward SMITH 37:52.1 02:33.6 39.611
17 B Frank DONNELLY 38:32.2 03:13.7 38.924
18 B William KEY 38:37.0 03:18.5 38.843
19 B Craig WELLER 40:13.1 04:54.6 37.296
20 B Timothy CHADWICK 43:29.3 08:10.8 34.492
           
Pos Cat Name Total Time Margin Avg. Speed
1 A Shane MILLER 32:23.7   46.304
2 A David KELLY 32:56.5 32.871 45.534
3 A Nick BENSLEY 32:59.2 35.55 45.473
4 A Nicholas SQUILLARI 33:20.8 57.096 44.983
5 A Oscar STEVENSON 33:28.6 01:05.0 44.806
6 A Zac SHAW 34:12.7 01:49.0 43.845
7 A John CAIN 34:14.3 01:50.6 43.812
8 A Stephen LANE 34:23.2 01:59.5 43.622
9 A Mark FAGG 34:28.8 02:05.1 43.504
10 A Stuart Cameron 34:37.0 02:13.3 43.332
11 A Samuel RIX 35:06.3 02:42.6 42.729
12 A Rohan Andrew 35:27.0 03:03.4 42.312
13 A Adam VERSTEEGE 35:30.6 03:06.9 42.241
14 A Dean HEATHCOTE 35:50.0 03:26.4 41.86
15 A Gerard DONNELLY 35:54.1 03:30.4 41.782
16 A Martin TAUBE 36:09.2 03:45.5 41.49
17 A Luke KNOX 36:15.4 03:51.7 41.371
18 A Jason RICHARDS 37:47.4 05:23.7 39.693
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT