Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria
 


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Start List - Creswick Community Bank 'Fred Icke' Handicap

Saturday, 1 June 2013

Race No

HCAP

Name

 

Club

1

SCR

Jay

Bourke

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

2

SCR

David

Kelly

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

3

SCR

Stuart

Smith

 Leongatha Cycling Club INC  

4

SCR

Paul

Van Der Ploeg

Team Mount Beauty

5

SCR

Sam

Crome

 Bendigo & District CC  

6

SCR

Rowan

Dever

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

7

SCR

Dominik

Dudkiewicz

 Footscray Cycling Club INC  

8

SCR

Zac

Shaw

 Colac Cycling Club INC  

9

SCR

Nick

Aitken

 Leongatha Cycling Club INC  

10

SCR

Matt

Boys

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

11

SCR

Stephen

Fairless

 Shepparton Cycling Club INC  

12

SCR

Michael

Hale

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

13

SCR

Tom

Russel

 Hawthorn Cycling Club  

14

SCR

Brendan

Schultz

 Bendigo & District CC  

15

SCR

Peter

Smith

St Kilda Cycling Club INC

16

SCR

Trent

Stevenson

 Shepparton Cycling Club INC  

17

SCR

Adam

Trewin

 Footscray Cycling Club INC  

18

SCR

Marc

Wilson

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

19

SCR

Thomas

Hamilton

 Ararat & District Cycling Club  

 

   

 

 

20

3 MIN

Nicholas

Bien

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

21

3 MIN

Aidan

Bowe

 Bendigo & District CC  

22

3 MIN

Munro

Boydell

Carnegie Caulfield CC

23

3 MIN

Jeremy

Cameron

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

24

3 MIN

Jayden

Cooper

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

25

3 MIN

Mitchell

Cooper

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

26

3 MIN

Alistair

Crameri

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

27

3 MIN

Zane

Hunter

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

28

3 MIN

William

Livesay

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

29

3 MIN

Edward

Powell

 Melbourne University CC  

30

3 MIN

David

Randall

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

31

3 MIN

Clive

Silcock

 Melbourne University CC  

32

3 MIN

Andrew

Stagg

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

33

3 MIN

Kyle

Thompson

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

34

3 MIN

David

Tozer

 Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  

35

3 MIN

James

Rendall

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

36

3 MIN

Oscar

Stevenson

 Hawthorn Cycling Club  

 

 

 

 

 

37

6 MIN

Boon

Yeo

 Hawthorn Cycling Club  

38

6 MIN

Lee

Burchell

 Geelong Cycle Club  

39

6 MIN

Camden

Bush

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

40

6 MIN

Damien

Cook

 Horsham Cycling Club INC  

41

6 MIN

Brian

Darby

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

42

6 MIN

Alistair

Donohoe

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

43

6 MIN

Mark

Fagg

 Geelong Cycle Club  

44

6 MIN

Daniel

Herrewyn

 Mt Gambier Cycling & Triathlon  

45

6 MIN

Lachlan

Holliday

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

46

6 MIN

James

Love

 Footscray Cycling Club INC  

47

6 MIN

Ryan

Moody

 Geelong Cycle Club  

48

6 MIN

Ronald

Purtle

 Leongatha Cycling Club INC  

49

6 MIN

Lucas

Hamilton

 Ararat & District Cycling Club  

50

6 MIN

Angus

Lyons

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

51

6 MIN

Mathew

Ross

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

52

6 MIN

Wade

Edwards

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

53

6 MIN

David

Woolsey

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

54

6 MIN

Michael

Pierce

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

55

6 MIN

Liam

White

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

56

6 MIN

Neil

Robinson

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

 

 

 

 

 

57

12 MIN

Craig

Johnson

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

58

12 MIN

Allan

Satchell

 Stawell-Great Western C C  

59

12 MIN

Todd

Satchell

 Stawell-Great Western C C  

60

12 MIN

Rohan

Andrew

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

61

12 MIN

Miranda

Griffiths

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

62

12 MIN

Jason

Kruger

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

63

12 MIN

Samuel

Lane

 Warrnambool Cycling Club INC  

64

12 MIN

Gareth

Martyn

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

65

12 MIN

Simon

Masters

 Footscray Cycling Club INC  

66

12 MIN

Tony

Mirabella

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

67

12 MIN

Leigh

Parsons

 Southern Masters Cycling Club  

68

12 MIN

Rudolf

Schmidt

 Geelong Cycle Club  

69

12 MIN

Riley

Tempany

 

70

12 MIN

Wade

Wallace

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

71

12 MIN

Mark

Kelly

 Horsham Cycling Club INC  

72

12 MIN

Peta

Mullens

 Bendigo & District CC  

73

12 MIN

Matthew

Bennett

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

74

12 MIN

Matt

Hand

 Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  

75

12 MIN

Daniel

Wilson

 Geelong Cycle Club  

76

12 MIN

Kane

Fraser

 Hamilton Cycling Club INC  

77

12 MIN

James

Monahan

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

78

12 MIN

William

Geor

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

 

 

 

 

 

79

16 MIN

Paul

Adler

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

80

16 MIN

Dean

Berry

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

81

16 MIN

Daniel

Lamb

 Geelong Cycle Club  

82

16 MIN

Joshua

Liston

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

83

16 MIN

Scott

Betteridge

 Geelong Cycle Club  

84

16 MIN

Penny

Brown

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

85

16 MIN

Daniel

Macmunn

 Cycling Australia - MTBA  

86

16 MIN

Bridie

O'Donnell

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

87

16 MIN

Tim

Canny

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

88

16 MIN

Leigh

Clifford

 Geelong Cycle Club  

89

16 MIN

Danny

Cohen

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

90

16 MIN

andrew

Gibbs

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

91

16 MIN

Sam

Madden

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

92

16 MIN

George

Vallins

 Geelong Cycle Club  

93

16 MIN

Tim

Van Der Schans

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

94

16 MIN

Alex

Walsh

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

95

16 MIN

Kate

Finegan

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

96

16 MIN

Christopher

Papastavros

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

97

16 MIN

Clare

Dallat

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

98

16 MIN

Mark

Scouller

 Footscray Cycling Club INC  

138

16 MIN

Fraser

Short

Italo Australia CC

99

20 MIN

Victoria (Tori)

Carroll

 Bendigo & District CC  

100

20 MIN

Justin

Vincent

 Warrnambool Cycling Club INC  

101

20 MIN

Joanna

Wall

 Cycling Australia - MTBA  

102

20 MIN

Robert

Forsyth

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

103

20 MIN

Luke

Gillmer

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

104

20 MIN

Guy

Green

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

105

20 MIN

Lauretta

Hanson

 Macedon Ranges Cycling Club INC  

106

20 MIN

Oliver

Le Grice

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

107

20 MIN

Rob

Prendergast

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

108

20 MIN

Bruno

Rabl

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

109

20 MIN

Zeth

Romanis

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

110

20 MIN

Gary

Simondson

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

111

20 MIN

Darren

Spiteri

 Latrobe City Cycling Club  

112

20 MIN

Rachel

Ward

 Bendigo & District CC  

113

20 MIN

Peter

Wemyss

 Stawell-Great Western C C  

114

20 MIN

Steven

Carroll

 Preston Cycling Club INC  

115

20 MIN

Nadine

O'Connor

 Geelong Cycle Club  

116

20 MIN

Crystal

Wemyss 

 Stawell-Great Western C C  

117

20 MIN

Ruby

Greig-Hurtig

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

118

20 MIN

Michael

Saunders

 ADF Cycling  

119

20 MIN

William

Key

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

 

 

 

 

 

120

24 MIN

Shannon

Malseed

 Portland CC  

121

24 MIN

Matthew

Denham

 Horsham Cycling Club INC  

122

24 MIN

Kelly

Bartlett

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

123

24 MIN

Josie

Simpson

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

124

24 MIN

Sebastian

Wild

 Geelong Cycle Club  

125

24 MIN

Josh

Abbey

 Hawthorn Cycling Club  

126

24 MIN

Shane

Butler

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

127

24 MIN

Sam

Edwards

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

128

24 MIN

Guy

Falla

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

129

24 MIN

Scott

Keating

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

130

24 MIN

Christopher

Lee

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

131

24 MIN

Luke

Moore

 Shepparton Cycling Club INC  

132

24 MIN

Chris

Mulcahy

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

133

24 MIN

Matthew

Newton

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

134

24 MIN

Stephen

Pickles

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

135

24 MIN

John

Polkinghorne

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

136

24 MIN

Tony

Ross

 Geelong Cycle Club  

137

24 MIN

Peter

Sens

 Bendigo & District CC  

139

24 MIN

Nick

Taylor

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

140

24 MIN

Chris

Wood

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

141

24 MIN

Chris

Zielinski

 Southern Masters Cycling Club  

142

24 MIN

Colin

Aitken

 Latrobe City Cycling Club  

143

24 MIN

Andrew

Ames

 Hamilton Cycling Club INC  

144

24 MIN

Harrison

Ernst

 Cycling Australia - MTBA  

 

 

 

 

 

145

28 MIN

Shane

West

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

146

28 MIN

Michael

Narik

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

147

28 MIN

Gregory

Stewart

 Geelong Cycle Club  

148

28 MIN

Darryn

Benn

Blackburn Cycling Club INC

149

28 MIN

Tony

Byrne

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

150

28 MIN

Neale

Adams

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

151

28 MIN

Peter

Cooper

 Seymour Broadford Cycling Club  

152

28 MIN

Clay

Durbridge

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

153

28 MIN

Robbie

Hunt

St Kilda Cycling Club INC

154

28 MIN

Leigh

Kelly

 Footscray Cycling Club INC  

155

28 MIN

Christopher

Kennett

 Hamilton Cycling Club INC  

156

28 MIN

Timshel

Knoll-Miller

 Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  

157

28 MIN

Jonathan

Lacey

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

158

28 MIN

Todd

Lamb

 Warrnambool Cycling Club INC  

159

28 MIN

Dylan

Lindsey

 Portland CC  

160

28 MIN

John

Marcan

 Sunbury Cycling Club INC  

161

28 MIN

Christopher

Mckay

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

162

28 MIN

Andrew

Mckellar

 Footscray Cycling Club INC  

163

28 MIN

Steve

O'Brien

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

164

28 MIN

James

O'Keefe

 Warrnambool Cycling Club INC  

165

28 MIN

Robin

Tullett

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

 

 

 

 

 

166

36 MIN

Noel

Sens

 Bendigo & District CC  

167

36 MIN

Victoria

Snibson

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

168

36 MIN

Nina

Greig-Towers

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

169

36 MIN

Christopher

Joustra

 Latrobe City Cycling Club  

170

36 MIN

Matthias

Kiernan

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

171

36 MIN

Nick

Schwal

St Kilda Cycling Club INC

172

36 MIN

Courtenay Lee

Shoy

 St Kilda Cycling Club INC  

173

36 MIN

Riley

Tempany

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

174

36 MIN

Francesca

Wellington

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

 

 

Other Links
 Event Information
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT