Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria
 


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Results: 2013 Preston Mountain Classic - Women

Pos   Name Class Total Time Margin Club
1   Tessa Fabry 7 min 2:20:30    Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
2   Lisa Hanley Scr 2:20:40 9.9  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
3   Rebecca Locke Scr 2:20:45 14.8  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
4   Georgina Beech Scr 2:20:48 18.3  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
5   Tanya Matthewson Scr 2:20:55 24.9  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
6   Rebecca Stephens 18 min 2:20:57 26.5  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
7   Crystal Wemyss Scr 2:20:57 27.1  Stawell-Great Western C C  
8   Shannon Malseed Scr 2:21:02 31.9  Portland CC  
9   Harriet Smith 7 min 2:21:03 33  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
10   Justyna Lubkowski Scr 2:21:18 48.4  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
11   Rachel Ward Scr 2:21:19 48.8  Bendigo & District CC  
12   Victoria Luxton-Bain Scr 2:21:32 01:01.7  Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  
13   Hannah Vine Scr 2:21:32 01:02.2  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
14   Clare Morgan Scr 2:21:47 01:17.5  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
15   Anna Fogarty Scr 2:21:50 01:20.0  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
16   Carolyn Fraser 7 min 2:21:53 01:22.6  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
17   Carley Mckay Scr 2:22:00 01:30.4  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
18   Cheryle Barker 18 min 2:22:02 01:32.0  Bendigo & District CC  
19   Prudence Rothwell 7 min 2:22:28 01:58.1  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
20   Kelly Bartlett 7 min 2:22:52 02:22.4  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
21   Katherine Taylor 7 min 2:22:54 02:24.5  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
22   Emma Pane 7 min 2:23:01 02:31.3  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
23   Suzanne Ternel 7 min 2:23:07 02:37.5  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
24   Michelle Mcmahon 7 min 2:24:03 03:32.6  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
25   Julie Jackson 18 min 2:24:37 04:07.4  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
26   Jennifer Brown 7 min 2:27:53 07:22.6  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
27   Verita Stewart 7 min 2:28:22 07:52.3  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
28   Anna Collins 18 min 2:28:58 08:28.2  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
29   Gemma Abery 18 min 2:30:17 09:47.1  Lifecycle Cycling Club  
30   Anne Gourley 18 min 2:31:30 10:59.7  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
31   Eliza Bergin 7 min 2:44:31 24:01.3  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
DNF   Naomi Williams Scr 0:00:00 DNF  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
DNS   Deborah Richards 7 min 0:00:00 DNS  Hawthorn Cycling Club  

 

Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT