Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria
 


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



2013 Cycling Victoria Junior Road Race Championships- Start List

Race No

Name

Category

Club

Approved Jersey

211

Jake Ashmore

 J11  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Club

212

Heidi Bast

 J11G 

 Hamilton Cycling Club INC  

Club

213

Lily Bell

 J11G  

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

Club

214

Zachary Bowen

 J11  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

215

Bryce Bridger

 J11  

 Geelong Cycle Club  

Club

216

Montanna Collier

 J11G  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

217

Riley Corke

 J11  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Club

218

Murray Culling

 J11  

 Ararat & District Cycling Club  

Club

220

Kobi Merchant

 J11  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

221

Nicholas Thomopoulos

 J11  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

222

Daniel Da

 J11  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Club

223

Alexander Van

 J11  

 Ararat & District Cycling Club  

Club

224

Lauren Wilson

 J11G  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

 

 

 

 

 

181

Sam Warren

 JB13  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Club

182

Mitchell Thompson

 JB13  

 Echuca/Moama Cycling Club  

Club

184

Graeme Frislie

 JB13  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

185

Angus Mclean

 JB13  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Club

186

Bill Simpson

 JB13  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Hampton Cycles    

187

Aden Corke

 JB13  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Club

188

Sam Clarke

 JB13  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Hampton Cycles    

189

Ethan Height

 JB13  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

190

Sam Gallagher

 JB13  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

191

Samuel Buckell

 JB13  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

192

Tom Flood

 JB13  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

193

Kane Bridger

 JB13  

 Geelong Cycle Club  

Club

194

Bradley Skidmore

 JB13  

 Shepparton Cycling Club INC  

Club

195

Joshua Heather

 JB13  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

196

Jacob Collier

 JB13  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

197

Cameron Helding

 JB13  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

198

Ben Jones

 JB13  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Hampton Cycles    

199

Louis Mckenna

 JB13  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

200

Nicholas Metcraft

 JB13  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Club

201

Riley Nichols

 JB13  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

202

Stuart Bailey

 JB13  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

203

Blake Agnoletto

 JB13  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

204

Jackson Styles

 JB13  

 Lavington Panthers Cycling Club  

Club

205

Ryan Wilson

 JB13  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

 

 

 

 

 

51

Isla Bradbury

 JG13  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Bikes De Ver   

52

Lilianne Mcclimont

 JG13  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

53

Rochelle Liston

 JG13  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Club

54

Aalia Polidano

 JG13  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

55

Ashley Jackson

 JG13  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

56

Madeleine Currie

 JG13  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

57

Olivia Sens

 JG13  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

 

 

 

 

 

141

Godfrey Slattery

 JM15  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

142

Isaac Buckell

 JM15  

 Bendigo & District CC  

BCS     

143

Ryan Koroknai

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

144

Samuel Mccabe

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

145

David Currie

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

146

Thomas Benton

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

147

Liam Pino

 JM15  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Total Rush - Hyster  

148

Harrison Mcclimont

 JM15  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

6am-ers/Systemic Logic    

149

Bailey Belleville

 JM15  

 Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  

Club

150

Carter Turnbull

 JM15  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

151

Luke Plapp

 JM15  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

152

Connor Sens

 JM15  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

153

Robert Northby

 JM15  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

154

Tiger Mcnamara

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

155

Cian Rennie

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

156

Edward Arundell

 JM15  

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

Club

157

Oliver Booth

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

158

William Lumby

 JM15  

Leongatha Cycling Club

Club

159

Sam Bradbury

 JM15  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Bikes De Ver    

160

Max Terlato

 JM15  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

162

Alexander Little

 JM15  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Club

163

Jasper Albrecht

 JM15  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

164

Tom Berman

 JM15  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

166

Max Blackwood

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

167

Simon Cameron

 JM15  

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

Club

168

Andrew Helding

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

169

Angus Collins

 JM15  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

170

William Maughan

 JM15  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

172

Jordan Jackson

 JM15  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

173

Jiah Polidano

 JM15  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Bendigo Bank Academy Sport  

174

Edward Revell

 JM15  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

175

Adam Rowe

 JM15  

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

Club

176

Thomas Jones

 JM15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Hampton Cycles    

177

Terance Hore

 JM15  

 Preston Cycling Club INC  

Club

178

Liam Edwards

 JM15  

 Shepparton Cycling Club INC  

Club

179

Lachlan Mushet

 JM15  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

180

Kai Yao Tan

 JM15  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

 

 

 

 

 

91

Thomas Mcdonald

 JM17  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Club Gear Pty Ltd  

92

Tomarsh Loki

 JM17  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Kosdown Performance Cycling   

93

James Tickner

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Bikes De Ver   

94

Caiden Hull

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

95

Stephen Damm

 JM17  

 Lavington Panthers Cycling Club  

Bendigo Bank Academy Sport  

96

Ryan Schilt

 JM17  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club 

97

Benjamin Andrews

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

98

Kallum Parlevliet

 JM17  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

99

Ben Mavrodis

 JM17  

 Hawthorn Cycling Club  

Club

100

Kyle Muir

 JM17  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

101

Thomas Mcfarlane

 JM17  

 Leongatha Cycling Club INC  

Club

103

Nicholas Simpson

 JM17  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Bendigo Bank Academy Sport  

104

Jack Bell

 JM17  

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

Club

105

Hamish Webber

 JM17  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

106

Nicholas White

 JM17  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Club

107

Rylan Bird

 JM17  

 Geelong Cycle Club  

Club

108

Jacob Mumford

 JM17  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

109

Joel Hawkins

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

110

Dylan Thompson

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

111

Hamish Haynes

 JM17  

 Shepparton Cycling Club INC  

Kelly Cycling Coaching   

112

Thomas Stevenson

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

113

Adam Paykel-Samuel

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

114

Clancy Lloyd

 JM17  

 Lavington Panthers Cycling Club  

Bendigo Bank Academy Sport  

115

Isacc Gibbs

 JM17  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

116

Adam Jackson

 JM17  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

117

Ian Herman

 JM17  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

118

Lachlan Van Der Velden

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Hampton Cycles    

119

Zachariah Dynes

 JM17  

 Geelong Cycle Club  

Beretta's Bike Studio   

120

Trey Freeman

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Cycling-Inform     

121

Nathan Northby

 JM17  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

122

Nicholas Krybolder

 JM17  

 Camperdown Cycling Club INC  

Club

123

Lachlan Clarke

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Hampton Cycles    

124

Maccie Carter

 JM17  

 Hawthorn Cycling Club  

Kelly Cycling Coaching   

125

Dylan Mckenna

 JM17  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Club

126

Ryan Minney

 JM17  

 Hamilton Cycling Club INC  

Club

127

Declan Prosser

 JM17  

Cycling Victoria

Club

128

Brad Puts

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

129

Culum Revell

 JM17  

 Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  

Bendigo Bank Academy Sport  

130

Jayden Gabell

 JM17  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

131

Kelland Obrien

 JM17  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

132

Patrick Brett

 JM17  

Warragul Cycling Club INC

Club

133

Alastair Christie-Johnston

 JM17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Rockdrill Services Australia   

 

 

 

 

 

61

Angus Lyons

 JM19  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Park Trent Cycling Team  

62

Todd Buschkuehl

 JM19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Sash Joinery & Construction  

63

Oscar Stevenson

 JM19  

 Hawthorn Cycling Club  

Jayco/Apollo/VIS     

64

Drew Morey

 JM19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Park Trent Cycling Team  

65

Matthew Bennett

 JM19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

66

William Key

 JM19  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Club

67

Thomas Slingsby

 JM19  

 Preston Cycling Club INC  

Barry Plant Group Pty Ltd 

68

Mark Kelly

 JM19  

 Horsham Cycling Club INC  

Essendon SKODA Cycling Team  

69

Ryan Allen

 JM19  

 Lavington Panthers Cycling Club  

Club

70

Mitchell Greenway

 JM19  

 Mansfield Mt Buller Cycling Club  

Club

71

Jacob Bast

 JM19  

 Hamilton Cycling Club INC  

Club

72

Patrick Burt

 JM19  

 Hawthorn Cycling Club  

Park Trent Cycling Team  

73

Jayden Cooper

 JM19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Park Trent Cycling Team  

74

Riley Terrens

 JM19  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Gardiner Knight Accountants   

75

David Randall

 JM19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Bicycle Superstore    

76

Thomas Deller

 JM19  

 Bairnsdale Cycling Club  

Club

77

Alexander Holden

 JM19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

78

Stefan Northby

 JM19  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

79

Charly Mcmillan

 JM19  

 Lavington Panthers Cycling Club  

Club

80

Bradley Moore

 JM19  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

81

Joel Sargeant

 JM19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

82

Jordan Diluzio

 JM19  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

83

Aidan Bowe

 JM19  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Insurance House-TDT Training Race  

84

Tyson Breen

 JM19  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Kosdown Performance Cycling   

85

Brodie Gooding

 JM19  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Club

86

Joshua Liston

 JM19  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Club

87

Liam Mcalister

 JM19  

 Albury-Wodonga CC  

Park Trent Cycling Team  

88

Tasman Nankervis

 JM19  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

89

James Pane

 JM19  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Kosdown Performance Cycling   

90

Michael Stringer

 JM19  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Barry Plant Group Pty Ltd 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Georgia Cummings

 JW15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

32

Sarah Gigante

 JW15  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

32

Sarah Gigante

 JW15  

Brunswick Cycling Club INC

Club

34

Alana Field

 JW15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

35

Charlotte Thompson

 JW15  

 Echuca/Moama Cycling Club  

Ash Hall Cycles   

36

Abby Gray

 JW15  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Rock and Road Cycles  

37

Alice Culling

 JW15  

 Ararat & District Cycling Club  

Club

38

Edie Haley

 JW15  

 Echuca/Moama Cycling Club  

Club

39

Clare Cook

 JW15  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Bendigo Bank Academy Sport  

40

Molly Bridger

 JW15  

 Geelong Cycle Club  

Club

41

Shanelle Freeman

 JW15  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

42

Mackenzie Hastings

 JW15  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Club

43

Sarah Mclennan

 JW15  

 Bendigo & District CC  

Club

 

 

 

 

 

11

Ruby Roseman-Gannon

 JW17  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Bikes De Ver

12

Emma Bilston

 JW17  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Metricon Homes    

13

Kirsty Deacon

 JW17  

 Lavington Panthers Cycling Club  

Club

14

Nicole Clark

 JW17  

 Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  

Bendigo Bank Academy of Sport

16

Emma Chilton

 JW17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

17

Emily Dunk

 JW17  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Turning Point Cycles   

18

Jordyn Hassett

 JW17  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

The Freedom Machine   

19

Jaime Gooding

 JW17  

 Blackburn Cycling Club INC  

Seight Test Team   

20

Greta Curran

 JW17  

 Brunswick Cycling Club INC  

Rapido Cycles    

21

Mikayla Mclaren

 JW17  

 Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  

Club

22

Grace Mennen

 JW17  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ruby Greig-Hurtig

 JW19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

2

Zoe Nicholson

 JW19  

 Ararat & District Cycling Club  

Club

2

Zoe Nicholson

 JW19  

Ararat & District Cycling Club

Club

3

Nina Greig-Towers

 JW19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

4

Victoria Snibson

 JW19  

 Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  

Park Trent Cycling Team  

5

Eloise Vaughan

 JW19  

 Shepparton Cycling Club INC  

Club

6

Matilda Terry

 JW19  

 Shepparton Cycling Club INC  

Club

7

Bridgette Thomas

 JW19  

 Carnegie Caulfield CC  

Club

Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT