Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Back:  Victorian EventsArchive

CSV Fixture - 2008/09 Summer

NOVEMBER

SAT.15-SUN.16

Great Doherty Tour (Road)

SAT.15

Formula Future

THU.20-SAT.22

Melbourne UCI Track World Cup

SAT.22

Bendigo Teams Classic (Road)

SUN.23

Victorian Women's Omnium C'ships (DISC)

29-30

Country Track Championships 

29-30

Metro Track Championships (DISC)

 

DECEMBER

SAT.6-SUN.7

SP Ausnet Tour of Bright (Road)

FRI.12

Victorian Track Omnium Championships

SAT.13

Scotty’s Track Night

SUN.14

"Scott Peoples Memorial" Road Classic

WED.17

Melbourne Cup on Wheels (Afternoon)

WED.17

Revolution 4 & MCOW Final (Evening)

FRI.19

Victorian Senior Scratch & Keirin C'ships (DISC)

SAT.20

Victorian Senior Pursuit & Sprint C'ships (DISC)

SUN.21

Victorian Senior Points, TT & Madison C'ships (DISC)

SAT.27

Track Cycling Carnival (Horsham)

28-29

Central Goldfields Carnival (Maryborough)

TUE.30

Bendigo Christmas Carnival (Bendigo)

WED.31

New Years Eve Carnival (Shepparton)

 

JANUARY

FRI.2-TUE.6

Jayco Bay Classic Criteriums

WED 7 - SUN 11
SAT.10-SUN.11

Australian Open Road Championships
Echuca - Moama Junior Carnival

SAT.17

Victorian Junior TT & Sprint C'ships (DISC)

SUN.18

Victorian Junior Pursuit & Points C'ships (DISC)

SAT.24

Wangaratta Sports Carnival

SUN.25

Wangaratta CBD Criterium

SAT.31

Brunswick Track Open (DISC)

 

FEBRUARY

3-8
THUR.12

Australian Track Championships
50km Points Classic

SAT.14

2nd Junior Austral Wheelrace (Morning)

SAT.14

111th Austral Wheelrace Afternoon Carnival

SAT.14

111th Austral Wheelrace Finals (Evening)

SUN.15

Preston Junior Track Carnival

SAT.21

Ararat Classic Cycling Carnival

23-28
SAT.28

2009 Australian Masters Games
Australian Madison C/Ships & Sid Patterson (DISC)

 

MARCH

FRI.6

Bendigo International Criterium

SAT.7-SUN.8

Bendigo International Madison

SAT.14-SUN.15

Victorian Club Teams Championships (DISC)

SAT.21
SAT.21

Scotty's Track Night
Vict Masters Time Trial/Sprint/Keirin C/Ships (DISC)

SUN.22

Vict Masters Pursuit/Scratch C/Ships (DISC)

SAT.28

Carnegie Caulfield Track Carnival Final (DISC)

SUN.29

Victorian Criterium Championships (Juniors/Masters)

SUN.29

NAB Elite Criterium

 

APRIL

WED. 1-THUR.2

Australian Schools Cycling Cup

SAT.4-SUN.5

Alpe d'Buffalo

SAT.4-SUN.5

Tour of the Southern Grampians

SAT.18

Baw Baw Road Classic

SUN.19

Melbourne Festival of Cycling (cancelled)

SUN.26

Victorian Masters Omnium Championships

 

MAY 

SAT.2-SUN.3

Leongatha Junior Experience

 

Other Links
 Commissaires Appointments
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT