Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Back:  Victorian EventsArchive

CSV 2009/10 Summer Calendar

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION     

ENTRY LISTS

RESULTS

...

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

 

 

 

7
 

Stratford to Dargo - KOM Event
 

Stratford
 

Entries
 

Results | Review/Photos

7

Formula Future Junior Track Carnival

Shepparton

Entries

Results

8

Maffra Criteriums

Maffra

Entries

Results

19-21

UCI Track World Cup

Hisense

Website

Website

22 Victorian Women's Omnium Championships DISC Entries Results

28-29

Victorian Country Track Championships

Maryborough

Entries

Results

28-29
 

Victorian Metropolitan Track Championships
 

DISC
 

Entries
 

Results | Photos
Times

...

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

 

 

 

 

5-6

Tour of Bright

Bright

Grades

Results | Photos

Postponed

Victorian Men's Omnium Championships 

DISC

Postponed

N/A

12

Scotty's Ride

Shepparton

Website

Photos

12

Scotty's Criterium

Shepparton

Grades

Results

12

Scotty's Twilight Track Carnival

Shepparton

Entries

Results

13

Scotty's Race - Scott Peoples Memorial 

Shepparton

Grades

Results | Photos

16

 
 

Revolution 5/Junior & Senior Austral Wheelrace
 
 

Hisense Arena

 
 

Juniors 
Seniors 

 

Morning
Afternoon
Revolution 5
Photos

18

2XU Australian Madison Championship

DISC

Teams

Results | Photos

18-20

 

2010 Victorian Senior Track Championships

 

DISC
 
 

Entries

 

Keirin | IP | TT
PointsSprint
Photos

27

Horsham Christmas Carnival

Horsham

Entries

Results | Photos

28

Central Goldfields Christmas Carnival

Maryborough

Entries

Results | Photos

29

Bendigo Christmas Carnival

Bendigo

Entries

Results | Photos

30

Shepparton Christmas Carnival

Shepparton

Entries

Results | Photos

...

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

 

 

 

 

2-5
 

Jayco Bay Cycling Classic
 

Geelong
 

Entries
 

Results | Reviews/Photos

6-10

Australian Road Cycling Championships

Ballarat

Entries

Results

9-10

Echuca-Moama Junior Carnival

Moama

Entries

Results | Photos

16-17
 
 
 

Victorian Junior Track Championships

 
  

DISC
 
 
 

TT | Sprint
Pursuit | Points
 
 

TT | TT All (PDF)
Sprint |
IP | IP Qual (PDF)
Points
| Full (PDF)
Review/Photos

23

Wangaratta Sports Carnival

Wangaratta

Entries

Results

24

Wangaratta CBD Criterium

Wangaratta

Entries

Results

30

Brunswick Track Open

DISC

Entries

Seniors | Juniors

...

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

 

 

 

 

2-7

Australian Senior Track Championships

Adelaide

Info

Results

6

Victorian Senior Club Teams Championships

DISC

Team Lists

Results

7

Victorian Junior Club Teams Championships

DISC

Team Lists

Results

11

Peak Health 50km Points Classic

Carnegie

Entries

Results

13

Ararat Classic Track Carnival

Ararat

Entries

Results

14
 

Ballarat Track Carnival and
Victorian Madison C'ships

Ballarat
 

Notice
 

 

20

Ventou Marysville Lake Mountain Challenge

Marysville

Website

Review/Photos

20-21 Marysville Criterium & Murrindindi Road Race

Marysville

Notice ---

26

Sid Patterson Grand Prix & Melbourne Madison 

DISC

Entries & Madison

Results

27 Melbourne Cup on Wheels Afternoon Carnival

DISC

Entries Results

27
 

Revolution 6 & Melbourne Cup on Wheel Final
 

DISC
 

Revolution 6 Riders
 

Review/Photos
Results

28

Preston Junior Track Carnival

Preston

Entries

Results

...

 

 

 

 

MARCH

 

 

 

 

5

Bendigo International Criterium

Bendigo

Entries

Cancelled - weather

6-7
 

Bendigo International Madison
 

Bendigo
 

Entries
 

Results - Madison cancelled - weather

13

Tour de Flavour Criterium

Mansfield

Entries

Results

13-14
 

Victorian Masters Track Championships 
 

DISC
 

TT | Scratch | Sprint Keirin | IP

TT | Scratch | Sprint  Keirin | IP

18-20

Australian Junior Track Championships

DISC

Teams

Website

23-25

Australasian Schools Cycling Cup

Shepparton

---

Results | Review

27

O'Mara Cycles Summer Track Series Final

DISC

Entries

 Results

27 Incl Victorian Madison Championships

DISC

Teams Results

28

NAB Showmans Criterium

Castlemaine

 

Results

28

Victorian Masters & Junior Criterium C'ships

Castlemaine

Entries | Program

Results

...

 

 

 

 

APRIL

       

10

Victorian MENS Omnium Championships

DISC

Entries  

Event Summary | Results

10 Baw Baw Challenge Warragul Entry Details Event Website

11

Mt Baw Baw Road Classic

Warragul

Entries

Results

15-18
 

Rydges BellCity 2010 Australian Masters
Track Championships

DISC
 

Entry details

Results/Photos

17-18

Alpe d'Buffalo

Mt Buffalo

Info

Results

24-25 Great Doherty Tour of the Southern Grampians Coleraine Entries/Grades | Numbers Grades:  AB | C | D | Women
         

2010 Winter Calendar - click here

Other Links
 2010 Victorian Championships - Home
 CSV 09/10 Jayco Track Aggregate Series
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT