Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Back:  Victorian EventsArchive

Cycling Victoria - 2010 Winter Calendar

MONTH / DATE 

EVENT
 

CLOSE OF ENTRIES

ENTRIES &
GRADES/HCAPS   

RESULTS &/or
RECAP/PHOTOS 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

 

 

 

10

Baw Baw Challenge

April 7 Website      Website 

11

Nissan Warragul Baw Baw Road Classic

April 5

Entries

Results | Review
Photos

17-18

Alpe d'Buffalo

April 10

Info

Results | Review/Photos

24-25 
 

Great Doherty Tour of the Southern Grampians    
 

April 15
 
Entries
 
AB | C | D | WOM
Review

 

 

     

MAY

 

     

1-2
 

Leongatha Junior Experience
 

April 22
 
Entries
 
Crit | Scratch | Sprint
TT | RR | Hill Climb 

1

Rutherglen Estates 100km Handicap

April 22 Entries Results

2

Parker Pies Criteriums Rutherglen

April 22 Entries Results

8

Team Degani Phillip Island Grand Prix

April 29 Teams & Entries

A | B | Teams | Women 
JM15-17JW17
KOM | Sprint | Review/Photos

15-16

Ararat Junior Tour

May 6 Entries | Grades Results | Photos

22

Teschner Grand Prix Criterium Carnival

May 16 Final entries Results (PDF) | Review/Photos

23

Yarra Boulevard - IRTTs

May 13 Entries Results | Review

29

Metropolitan Road Championships

May 20 Entries | Times
Program
Results | Review/Photos
29 Whittlesea Challenge May 20 Official website Review

30

Country Road Championships

May 20 Entries | Times
Program
Results | Review/Photos

 

 

     

JUNE

 

     

5

"Fred Icke" Creswick Handicap

May 30 Junior Handicaps
Senior Handicaps
Results
 

6

Arch to Arch - Road Time Trials

May 30    

19

"Wal Smith" Casterton 50 Handicap

June 10 Entries | Handicaps Results

19-20

Shepparton Junior Tour

June 13 Entries | Grades Results | Review/Photos

27

Preston Mountain Classic

June 17 Entries | Handicaps Results

 

 

     

JULY

 

     

3

"Cecil Shore Memorial" Handicap

June 24 Entries | Handicaps Results | Review

4

Victorian 100km C'ships & Support Criteriums

June 30 Entries Results | Review

10

Lancefield IRTTs

July 5 Entries | Start Times Cancelled - weather

10-11

BOQ Eildon Junior Tour

July 4 Entries | Handicaps Results | Time Trial
Review/Photos

17

100th Melbourne to Ballarat Classic 

July 8 Entries | Handicaps Results
17 Ballan to Ballarat - Junior Handicap July 8 Entries | Handicaps Results

18

Victorian Club Teams Road TT Championships      

July 8 Teams | Start Times    Results (PDF)
Review/Photos

24

FRF Couriers Midlands Tour

July 19

Entries Results | Photos

24

Victorian Junior IRTT Championships

July 19 Entries | Start Times Results (PDF) | Photos

25

Victorian Junior Road Championships

July 19 Entries Results | Photos 

28/7-1/8

Scody Cup #1: Lakes Oil Tour of Gippsland

July 19 Teams Results
30 Victorian Cyclist of the Year Awards   Info  

31

Keith Esson Memorial (Shepparton Road Classic)  

July 26 Grades Results (PDF)

 

 

     

AUGUST

 

     

7

"Rob Vernon" Memorial Handicap

July 29 Entries | Handicaps Results
7 Bendigo Junior Handicaps July 29 Entries | Handicaps

Results

11-15

Scody Cup #2: GMHBA Tour of Geelong

Aug 2 Teams Results

13-15

Victorian Open Road Championships

Aug 2 Results

21

Newstead Individual Road Time Trials

Aug 12 Entries | Start Times Results

22

Victorian Masters Road Championships

Aug 12 Entries Results

29/8-5/9

Scody Cup #3: Elgas Tour of the Murray River  

Aug 20 Entries  

 

 

     

SEPTEMBER

 

     

12

Victorian Masters IRTT Championships

Sept 3    Results

14

Launceston to Hobart Classic

Sept 6    Results

16-21

Scody Cup Final: Tour of Tasmania

Sept 6 Teams  Results
24-28 2010 Australian Masters Road Championships TBA AMRC10 Website  AMRC10 Website
29 UCI Road World Championships ---  2010 Website  2010 Website

 

 

     

OCTOBER

 

     
2 VSCC State Final --- VSCC10 Website    VSCC10 Website  
3 Ride the Worlds Geelong   Website  Website
1-3 UCI Road World Championships --- 2010 Website    2010 Website  

9

"High Plains" Road Race

Sept 30 Start List  Results

10

"Snow Road" Criteriums

Sept 30 Start List  Results
15 Scody Twilight Criteriums Oct 7 Entry list  N/A

16

Melbourne to Warrnambool

Oct 7 Entry list  Results

17

Shipwreck Coast Classic

Oct 7 Grades  PDF: MenWomen

 

 

     

NOVEMBER

 

     

6

Stratford to Dargo KOM Event 

Oct 28  Entry list  Results | Photos
         
DECEMBER        
4-5 Tour of Bright Nov 25 Grades  Results / Review

 

Other Links
 Rules - 'Open' Race Entry Policy
 Race Entry - Online Entries
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT