Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Back:  Victorian EventsArchive

2010/11 Summer Calendar

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION     

ENTRIES 
CLOSE

LISTS     

RESULTS

OCTOBER

 

       
9 Spring Track Series #1 DISC Oct 9 NA Results
9 "High Plains" Road Race  Mansfield Sept 30 Start List Results
10 "Snow Road" Criteriums  Oxley Sept 30 Start List Results
15 Scody Twilight Criteriums  Alexandra Gdns Oct 7 Entry List N/A
16 Spring Track Series #2 DISC Oct 16 NA Results 
16 Torq Melbourne to Warrnambool Classic  Werribee Oct 7 Start list Results
17 Shipwreck Coast Classic Warrnambool Oct 7 Grades PDF: MenWomen
23 Spring Track Series #3 DISC Oct 20 NA Results 
30-31 District Track Championships Various NA NA NA
           

NOVEMBER

         
6 Stratford to Dargo KOM Event  Stratford Oct 28 Entries/Grades  Results | Photos
6 Formula Future Shepparton Oct 29 Entry list  Results
13 Mt Macedon Challenge Macedon Website NA  NA
13-14 Country Track Championships DISC Nov 7 Entry list  Day 1 | Day 2
20-21 Metro Track Championships DISC Nov 14 Start List
Program:
Day 1 | Day 2
 Photos
Results
Day 1 | Day 2
           
           

DECEMBER

         
2-4 UCI Track World Cup Hisense Arena Website -  -
4-5 Tour of Bright  Bright Nov 25 Grades Results
10 Clipsal Victorian Senior Keirin Championships DISC Dec 5 Entrant list Results
10 Melbourne Cup on Wheels DISC Dec 5 Entrant list Results
10 Australian Madison Championships DISC   Website Results
11 Scotty's Ride Shepparton Website - -
11 Scotty's Criterium Shepparton Dec 6 NA NA
12 Scotty's Memorial (Road) Shepparton Dec 2 Grades NA
18-19 Victorian Senior Track Championships DISC Dec 12

Start List
Programs:
Day 1 | Day 2

Results & Photos

27 Horsham Christmas Carnival Horsham Dec 17 Seniors  Juniors Results | Photos
28 Bendigo Christmas Carnival Bendigo Dec 17  Seniors  Juniors Results | Photos
29 Shepparton Christmas Carnival Shepparton Dec 17  Seniors  Juniors Results | Photos
           

JANUARY

         
2-5 Jayco Bay Cycling Classic Various Dec 23 Start List Results
6-11 Australian Open Road Championships Ballarat Website Website Results
8-9 Echuca/Moama Junior Carnival Moama Dec 31 Entry Lists Results
15 Victorian Men's Omnium Championships DISC Jan 8 Entry List Full | Summary
Photos
16 Victorian Women's Omnium Championships DISC Jan 8  Entry List Full | Summary
Photos
16-23 Tour Down Under South Australia NA Website  Website 
22 Wangaratta Sports Carnival Wangaratta Jan 13

Seniors Juniors Start Time

Results

23 Wangaratta CBD Criteriums Wangaratta Jan 13 Program Results
29-30 Victorian Junior Track Championships DISC Jan 23 Start List  |  Program

Results 
Review/Photos

29 Ballarat 24 Hour Ballarat N/A Notice --
...          

FEBRUARY

         
1-6 2011 Scody Cycling Australia Track National Championships Sydney NA Website Website
5 Victorian SENIOR Club Teams Track Championships DISC Jan 27 Program Results |  Photos
6 Victorian JUNIOR Club Teams Track Championships DISC Jan 27 Program Full | Photos
10 50km Points Classic Carnegie Feb 7   Results  | Review
12 Ararat Track Carnival Ararat Feb 6 Juniors | Seniors Results
13 Ballarat/Sebastopol Track Carnival Sebastopol Feb 6 Program (PDF) | Madison Teams (PDF) Results | Review/Photos
19 Geelong Cycling GP Geelong Feb 15 NA Cancelled - weather
19-20 Victorian Masters Track Championships DISC Feb 13 Entry lists Results
26 Marysville-Lake Mountain Challenge Marysville -- Website Review/Photos
26 Austral Wheelrace DISC Feb 20 Start list

Session 1
Session 2

Session 3
Review/Photos

March 5 (rescheduled) Preston Junior Track Carnival Preston Feb 17 Entry list Results
...          

MARCH

         
5 Melbourne Madison & Sid Patterson Grand Prix    DISC Feb 27 Entry list Results
6 Dandenong Criteriums Dandenong   Mens A  |  Mens B  | Womens  Results
11 Bendigo International Criterium Bendigo Feb 28 Entries Results
12-13 Bendigo International Madison Bendigo Feb 28

Madison
Junior  |  Senior

Day 1Day 2

17-19 Australian Junior Track Championships Sydney N/A  Website  Website
17-20 Oceania Road Championships Shepparton Website Website Website
19-20 Mansfield Mt Buller Road Race & Criterium Mansfield - Mt Buller Mar 13

Criterium Grades
Road Race Grades

Results
19 Brunswick Track Open DISC     Results
24-27 Australian Masters Track Championships Sydney Website
Website
26 O'mara Cycles Summer Track Series Carnival Packer Park Mar 20   Results
29-31 Australasian Schools Cycling Cup Shepparton Website Website Results
           

APRIL

         
2-3 Australian Junior Mountain Climbing
Championships
Mt Buffalo Website    Results
9 Baw Baw Challenge Warragul Apr 6    
10 Nissan Warragul Baw Baw Classic Warragul Apr 3    
10 NAB Showmans Criterium Castlemaine Apr 3    
10 2011 Victorian Masters & Junior Championships Castlemaine Apr 3    

 

Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT