Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Back:  Victorian EventsArchive

Cycling Victoria - 2011 Winter Calendar

 

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION     

ENTRIES 
CLOSE

LISTS     

RESULTS

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

2-3

Jr National Hill Climb Championships

Bright

CA

 

Results

9

Baw Baw Challenge 

Warragul

April 3

   

10

Baw Baw Classic 

Warragul

April 3

Start List

Results

10

NAB Criterium 

Castlemaine

April 3

Start List

Results

10

Victorian Jr & Masters Criterium Champs

Castlemaine

April 3

Start List

Results

30 – May 1

Leongatha Junior Experience

Leongatha

April 24

Start List

Crit I Scratch I Sprint
TT I RR I Hill Climb

MAY

 

 

 

   

7

Phillip Island Grand Prix 

Phillip Island

May 1

 Teams | Women | U17

 Teams | Women | U17

14-15

Ararat Junior Tour

Ararat

May 7

 

Results

14

Rutherglen Classic

Albury Wodonga

May 11

Start List

Results

22

Kew ITT

Kew

May 15

Start List

Results

28

Whittlesea Challenge Whittlesea May 22    

28

Metropolitan Road Championships

Harcourt

May 22

Start List

Results

29

Country Road Championships

Harcourt

May 22

Start List

 Results

JUNE

 

 

 

   

4

Fred Icke Handicap/Jr. Handicap

Creswick

May 29

Start List

 

5

Ballarat Masters Road Race

Ballarat

May 29

Start List

Results

18
Casterton
June 13
 
18-19
Shepparton
June 13
 
18
Paraparap
June 13
Start List
 
26
 
 
Strath Creek
 
June 19
 
 

JULY

 

 

 

   
2
Shepparton
June 26

3

Scotty’s Ride

Shepparton

   
9
Hamilton
July 3
Final Handicaps
10
Port Fairy
July 3
 
           
16
Phillip Island
July 10
 

16-17

Eildon Junior Tour

Eildon

July 10

           
23
Rockbank
July 17
23
Ballarat
July 17
Results 
           
24
Buninyong
July 17
Results
           
27-31
 
July 17
           
30
Harcourt
July 24
31
Harcourt
July 24
Start List Results

AUGUST

 

 

 

   
6
Wangaratta
July 31
7
Wangaratta
July 31
           
10-14
12-14
12-14
Geelong
Geelong
Geelong
August 1
August 1
August 1
           
21
Strathfieldsaye
August 14
           
28 – Sep 4
Echuca
August 17
Stage Results:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

   
1-4
Dookie
CA
Start List Results
           
10
Meredith
Sept 4
           
11
Darebin
Sept 4
 
           
25
Sandown
Sept 18
           

OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

 
2
Tasmania
Sept 21
Results
           
4-9
Tasmania
Sept 21
Stages:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10

6-9

Australian Masters Road Champs

Ballarat

CA

Start List

Results

12-16

Jayco Herald Sun Tour

Various

October 5

Start List

Results

12-16

Honda Hybrid Women’s Tour

Various

October 5

Start List

Stages: 1 2 3 4 5

22

Keith Esson Memorial

Shepparton

October 16

Start List

 

22

Track Spring Series #1

DISC

TBA

 

29
Werribee
October 17

 Start List

30 Shipwreck Classic Warrnambool October 17  Start List  

 

 

 

 

Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT