Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Back:  Victorian EventsArchive

CV Summer Calendar 2012-2013

DATE EVENT LOCATION
ENTRIES 
CLOSE
START LIST RESULTS
           
NOVEMBER          
17-18 Victorian Omnium Championships DISC Nov 11 Start List Results
24 ABS & Bell Helmets Track Open DISC Nov 20  
24-25 Victorian Track Cup DISC Nov 18 Start List
30 Bright Velo Sprintfest Eliminator Bright Nov 25    
           
DECEMBER          
1-2 Tour of Bright Bright Closed  Results
8-9 Victorian Open & Paracycling Track Championships DISC Dec 2
13-14 Australian Omnium & Para-cycling Championships DISC CA Start List Results
15 Melbourne Cup on Wheels Carnival DISC Dec 9
15
 
DISC
Dec 9
 
23 Melbourne Sprint Criterium Championship Melbourne Dec 19 Start List Results
27 Christmas Carnival - Horsham Horsham Dec 18 Juniors Results
28 Christmas Carnival - Bendigo Bendigo Dec 18 Juniors Results
29 Christmas Carnival - Shepparton Shepparton Dec 18 Juniors Results
30 Christmas Carnival - Wangaratta Wangaratta Dec 18 Juniors Results
           
JANUARY          
1-3
Various
Dec 27 
Elite Men
S1, S2, S3
Elite Women
S1, S2, S3
Support Individ.
S1, S2, S3
Support Teams
S1, S2, S3
3-6 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Various Dec 23 Start List
9-13 Cycling Australia Road National Championships Ballarat CA Start Lists Results
12-13 Echuca-Moama Junior Carnival Echuca Jan 6 Provisional Results
18-20 Victorian Open Road Championships Bendigo Jan 13
19-20 Victorian Junior Track Championships DISC Jan 13 Start List Results
26 Wangaratta Track Carnival Wangaratta Jan 20 Start List Results
           
FEBRUARY          
2 Victorian Club Teams Track Championships (Senior) DISC Jan 27 Results
3 Victorian Club Teams Championships (Junior) DISC Jan 27 Start List
9 Ararat Track Carnival Ararat Feb 3 Start List Results
10 Ballarat State Track Madison Carnival Ballarat Feb 4 Start LIst Results
16-17 Victorian Masters Track Championships DISC Feb 10 Start List Results
23 National Junior Track Series Final  DISC Feb 17 Program Results
23 Austral Wheelrace DISC Feb 17 Results
24 Preston Junior Track Carnival Preston Feb 17 Start List Results
           
MARCH          
2 Sid Patterson GP & Melbourne Madison DISC Feb 24 Start List Results
3 Marysville Lake Mountain Challenge Marysville Feb 24   Rider Times
8 Bendigo International Criterium Bendigo March 3 Start List Result
9-10 Bendigo International Madison Carnival Bendigo March 3 Start List

 

Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT