Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Back:  Victorian EventsArchive

CV Winter Calendar 2012

DATE EVENT LOCATION
ENTRIES 
CLOSE
START LIST RESULTS
           
APRIL          
4-8 UCI Track World Championships Melbourne      
15 Baw Baw Classic Warragul April 8 Start List Results
21 Scotty's Race Shepparton April 15 Start List Results
22 Baw Baw Challenge Warragul April 15    
28-29 Tour of the South West Warrnambool April 22 Start List Results
28-29 Leongatha Junior Experience Warragul April 22 Start List  
           
MAY          
5 Warburton Road Race Warburton April 29 Start List Results
6 Warburton ITT Mt Donna Buang April 29 Start List Results
12-13 Ararat Junior Tour Ararat May 6 Start List Results
12 Phillip Island Grand Prix Phillip Island May 6
19 Wal Smith Memorial Casterton 50 Casterton May 13 Start List Results 
26 Metropolitan Road Championships Harcourt May 20 Start List
27 Country Road Championships Harcourt May 20 Start List
           
JUNE          
2 Fred Icke Handicap/Jnr Handicap Creswick May 27 Start List Results 
3 Whittlesea Challenge Whittlesea May 27    
16-17 Shepparton Junior Tour Shepparton June 10 Start List Results 
24 Preston Mountain Classic Strath Creek June 17 Start List Results 
28-1 CA J19 National Road Championships Shepparton June 17   Results 
30 Paraparap ITT Paraparap June 24 Start List Results 
           
JULY          
7 Cecil Shore Memorial Handicap Hamilton July 1 Start List Results 
8 Victorian 100km Championships Hamilton July 1 Start List   
14-15 Eildon Junior Tour & Women's Tour Eildon July 8 Start List  Results 
15 Phillip Island ITT Phillip Island July 8 Start List 
21 Melbourne to Ballarat Rockbank July 15 Start List  Results 
22 Victorian Club Teams Championships Buninyong July 15 Start List 
28 Victorian Junior ITT Championships Wangaratta July 22 Start List  Results 
29 Victorian Junior Road Championships Wangaratta July 22 Start List  Results 
           
AUGUST          
1-5 Scody Cup #1: Tour of Gippsland Gippsland July 22 Start List 
Stages
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9
4 Victorian Masters ITT Championships Lang Lang July 29 Start List 
5 Victorian Masters Road Championships Lang Lang July 29 Start List  Results 
12 Rob Vernon Memorial Strathfieldsaye August 5 Start List 
15-19 Scody Cup #2: Tour of the Great South Coast Portland August 5 Start List 
Stages
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9
25 Sam Miranda Road Race Oxley August 19 Start List  Results
26 Sam Miranda Handicap Oxley August 19 Start List  Results 
           
SEPTEMBER          
2-9 Scody Cup #3: Tour of the Murray Echuca August 22 Start List 
Stages
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
16 Amy's Gran Fondo Lorne AGF   Results 
22 Midlands Tour Anglesea Sep 18 Start List
23 Victorian Cyclocross Championships Bundoora Park Sep 20 Start List Results
30 Launceston to New Norfolk Tasmania Sep 21 Start List Results 
           
OCTOBER          
2-7 Scody Cup # 4: Tour of Tasmania Tasmania Sep 21 Start List 
Stages
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9
7 Keith Esson Memorial Shepparton Oct 1 Start List Results
13 Melbourne to Warrnambool Classic Werribee Oct 7 Start List Results
14 Shipwreck Coast Classic Warrnambool Oct 7 Start List
19-21 Tour of the Goldfields Ballarat Oct 14 Start List Results 

 

Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT