Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Back:  ClubsContacts News Website AdministrationEdit Main MenuRoadCalendar

CV Summer Calendar 2013-2014

DATE EVENT LOCATION
ENTRIES 
CLOSE
START LIST RESULTS
           
OCTOBER          
27 Stratford to Dargo Stratford Oct 20 Start List  
           
NOVEMBER          
2 Victorian Men's Omnium Champs DISC Oct 27    
3 Victorian Women's Omnium Champs DISC Oct 27    
8-10 Victorian Open Road Champs - ITT, RR & Criterium Bendigo Nov 3    
10 Mount Macedon Challenge Gisborne Nov 3    
16-17 Victorian Track Cup DISC Nov 10    
23 ABS & Bell Helmets Track Open DISC Nov 16    
23-24 National Junior Track Series - Melbourne DISC CA    
29 - Dec 1 Tour of Bright Bright TBA Entry List  
30 Bright Sprintfest Eliminator Bright Nov 24    
30 Victorian Junior Club Teams Championships DISC Nov 24    
           
DECEMBER          
7-8 Victorian Senior Track Championships (Elite/Para-Cycling) DISC Dec 1    
14 Ballarat Track Madison Ballarat Dec 8    
15 St. Kilda Cycling Club Super Criterium Port Melbourne Dec 8    
19-20 Australian Omnium and Para-Cycling Champs DISC CA    
21 Melbourne Cup on Wheels Carnival DISC Dec 15    
21 Australian Madison Championships - Men & Women DISC Dec 15    
27 Christmas Carnival - Horsham Horsham Dec 16    
28 Christmas Carnival - Bendigo Bendigo Dec 16    
29 Christmas Carnival - Shepparton Shepparton Dec 16    
30 Christmas Carnival - Wangaratta Wangaratta Dec 16    
           
JANUARY          
2-5
Bay Cycling Classic Various Dec 23    
8-12 Cycling Australia National Road Championships Ballarat CA    
11-12 Echuca-Moama Junior Carnival Echuca Jan 5    
18 Victorian Senior Club Team Championships DISC Jan 12    
25 Wangaratta Track Carnival Wangaratta Jan 19    
           
FEBRUARY          
1-2 Victorian Junior Track Championships DISC Jan 26    
5-9 Herald Sun Tour Various TBA    
8 Ararat Track Carnival Ararat Jan 2    
15-16 Tour of East Gippsland Various Jan 9    
22-23 Victorian Masters Track Championships DISC Jan 16    
22 Austral Wheelrace DISC Jan 16    
           
MARCH          
1 Sid Patterson Grand Prix / Melbourne Madison DISC Feb 23    
2 Preston Junior Track Carnival TBA Feb 23    
2 Marysville Lake Mountain Challenge Marysville Feb 23    
5 CCCC 50k Points Race Packer Park Feb 28    
7 Bendigo International Criterium Bendigo March 2    
8-9 Bendigo International Madison Carnival Bendigo March 2    
12-15 Australian Masters Track Championships DISC CA    
22 Mansfield Mt Buller Criterium Mansfield March 15    
23 Mt Buller Road Race Mansfield March 15    

 

Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT