Cyclesport Victoria

Cycling Victoria
 


 

 

Partners

Sponsors and Supporters



Final Start List: Preston Mountain Classic

Sunday, 30 June 2013

OPEN MEN - start from 9.00am  
No. Handicap First Last Club
1 Scr Sam Crome  Bendigo & District CC  
2 Scr Vaughan Bowman  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
3 Scr Mitchell Cooper  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
4 Scr Rowan Dever  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
5 Scr Nathan Elliott  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
6 Scr Daniel Herrewyn  Mt Gambier Cycling & Triathlon  
7 Scr Adrian Jackson  Dirt Riders  
8 Scr Benjamin Johnson  Footscray Cycling Club INC  
9 Scr Oliver Kent-Spark  Geelong Cycle Club  
10 Scr Tom Paton  Geelong Cycle Club  
11 Scr Rico Rogers  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
12 Scr Peter Smith  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
13 Scr Trevor Spencer  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
14 Scr Tyler Spurrell  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
15 Scr Stephen Fairless  Shepparton Cycling Club INC  
16 Scr Thomas Hamilton  Ararat & District Cycling Club  
17 Scr Darcy Woolley  Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  
18 Scr Nicholas Squillari  Geelong Cycle Club  
19 Scr Sam McCallum  Launceston City CC  
23 Scr Dale Parker  Central Districts CC
         
20 6 min Stefan Imberger  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
21 6 min Allan Satchell  Stawell-Great Western C C  
22 6 min Nicholas Katsonis  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
24 6 min David Ransom  Sunbury Cycling Club INC  
25 6 min Jose Areta  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
26 6 min Aidan Bowe  Bendigo & District CC  
27 6 min Mitchell Dedman  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
28 6 min Sam Fuhrmeister  Seymour Broadford Cycling Club  
29 6 min Richard Irwin  Mornington Cycling Club  
30 6 min Matthew Leonard  Mornington Cycling Club  
31 6 min James Love  Footscray Cycling Club INC  
32 6 min Ryan Moody  Geelong Cycle Club  
33 6 min Ronald Purtle  Leongatha Cycling Club INC  
34 6 min James Rendall  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
35 6 min Clive Silcock  Melbourne University CC  
36 6 min Adam Versteege  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
38 6 min Daniel Nelson  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
39 6 min Angus Lyons  Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  
40 6 min James Pane  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
         
41 12 min Todd Satchell  Stawell-Great Western C C  
42 12 min Sam Gifford  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
43 12 min Matthew Heather  Footscray Cycling Club INC  
44 12 min Keith Leonard  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
45 12 min Simon MaCaulay  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
46 12 min Dan Pickering  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
47 12 min David Riches  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
48 12 min Andrew Ward  Bendigo & District CC  
49 12 min Alexander Woff  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
50 12 min David Woolsey  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
51 12 min Brett Hickford  Footscray Cycling Club INC  
52 12 min Tyson Breen  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
53 12 min Danny Cohen  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
54 12 min Luke Jones  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
55 12 min Tristan Pohl  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
56 12 min Mark Kelly  Horsham Cycling Club INC  
57 12 min Paul Adler  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
58 12 min James Cummings  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
59 12 min Jay Phillpotts  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
60 12 min Mark Gallagher  Footscray Cycling Club INC  
61 12 min Declan Gregory  Albury-Wodonga CC  
62 12 min Thomas Slingsby  Preston Cycling Club INC  
         
37 18 min Matthew Bennett  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
63 18 min Tyson Chambers  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
64 18 min Mark Comer  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
65 18 min James Garriock  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
66 18 min scott Keating  Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  
67 18 min Warwick Mcghee  Bendigo & District CC  
68 18 min Christopher Papastavros  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
69 18 min Paul Randell  Italo Australian C C  
70 18 min Mark Rantall  Warrnambool Cycling Club INC  
71 18 min Ben Schreiner  Mornington Cycling Club  
72 18 min Sam Slaney  Sunbury Cycling Club INC  
73 18 min Timothy Van Der Schans  Camperdown Cycling Club INC  
74 18 min Brendan Washington  Albury-Wodonga CC  
75 18 min Sebastian Wild  Geelong Cycle Club  
76 18 min Mark Scouller  Footscray Cycling Club INC  
77 18 min Brendan Spinks  Italo Australian C C  
78 18 min Ryan Allen  Lavington Panthers Cycling Club  
79 18 min Jayden Manintveld  Warragul Cycling Club INC  
80 18 min Nathan McLaren  Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  
81 18 min Adam Jones  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
82 18 min Todd Lamb  Warrnambool Cycling Club INC  
83 18 min Steven Carroll  Preston Cycling Club INC  
84 18 min Raymond Jarratt  Cobram Barooga C C  
85 18 min William Key  Ballarat / Sebastopol C C  
         
86 22 min Andrew Comer  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
87 22 min Patrick Edwards  Sunbury Cycling Club INC  
88 22 min Francis Ennis  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
89 22 min Alexander Houghton  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
90 22 min Stephen Kilpatrick Albury Wodonga
91 22 min Chris Mason  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
92 22 min Dylan Lindsey  Portland CC  
93 22 min Jared McClintock  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
94 22 min Zachary Tempany  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
95 22 min Andrew Whelan  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
96 22 min Gerard Wild  Albury-Wodonga CC  
97 22 min Angus Thomson  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
98 22 min Dan Arbib  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
         
99 26 min Darryn Benn  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
100 26 min Nick Esser  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
101 26 min Robert Merkel  Sunbury Cycling Club INC  
102 26 min Max Osborne  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
103 26 min Michael Read  Preston Cycling Club INC  
104 26 min Robert Storey  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
         
MASTERS MEN - start from 10:00am  
No. Handicap First Last Club
110 Scr Shannon Johnson  Preston Cycling Club INC  
111 Scr Joel Carroll  Mornington Cycling Club  
112 Scr Brett Franklin  Leongatha Cycling Club INC  
113 Scr Stephen Lane  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
114 Scr Tom Leaper  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
115 Scr Christian McDonald  Cobram Barooga C C  
116 Scr Andrew Naylor  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
117 Scr David Sturt  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
118 Scr David Tozer  Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  
119 Scr Luigi Vecchio  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
121 Scr Brett Kingston  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
122 Scr Harry Hanley  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
123 Scr Craig Johnson  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
124 Scr Danny Kah  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
125 Scr Neville Laffy  Shepparton Cycling Club INC  
126 Scr Gerard Donnelly  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
         
127 6 min Cameron Lester  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
128 6 min Damien Devereux  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
129 6 min Peter Cooper  Seymour Broadford Cycling Club  
130 6 min James Grant  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
132 6 min Troy Thomson  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
133 6 min Daniel Wilson  Geelong Cycle Club  
134 6 min Carmine Soriano  Southern Masters Cycling Club  
135 6 min Ben Andrews  Geelong Cycle Club  
136 6 min Daniel Bellis  Footscray Cycling Club INC  
137 6 min Gabriel Carey  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
139 6 min David Fairburn  Bendigo & District CC  
140 6 min Kris Gill  Bendigo & District CC  
141 6 min Tony Giuliano  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
142 6 min William Gordin  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
143 6 min Kevin Murphy  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
144 6 min Daniel Robinson  Seymour Broadford Cycling Club  
145 6 min Anthony Wallace  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
146 6 min Sean Wilkeson  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
147 6 min Craig Mitchell  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
148 6 min Leigh Parsons  Southern Masters Cycling Club  
         
120 12 min Heath Jackson  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
150 12 min Gary Simondson  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
151 12 min Benjamin Craven  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
152 12 min Richard McCorkell  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
153 12 min Scott Blade  Cycling Australia - MTBA  
154 12 min Andrew Bryant  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
155 12 min Rohan Richardson  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
156 12 min Jeffrey Shaw  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
157 12 min Bruno Rabl  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
158 12 min Paul Beretta  Geelong Cycle Club  
159 12 min Benjamin Griffiths  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
160 12 min Iain Clark  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
162 12 min Andrew Gannon  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
163 12 min Bruce Halket  Mansfield Mt Buller Cycling Club  
165 12 min Jay Heather  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
166 12 min James Knight  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
167 12 min Paul Mapperson  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
168 12 min Chris Miller  Melbourne Adventure Cycling
169 12 min Craig Moore  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
170 12 min matthew Newton  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
171 12 min Elias Arapoglou  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
172 12 min Edward Smith  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
173 12 min Frank Donnelly  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
174 12 min Simon Payne  Southern Masters Cycling Club  
175 12 min Rodney Upton  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
176 12 min Joshua Dux  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
230 12 min Adam Cartwright  Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  
         
138 18 min Fletcher Dixon  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
161 18 min Brady Dever  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
131 18 min Nick Hinsley  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
164 18 min Malcolm Hart  Mornington Cycling Club  
177 18 min Spiros Mouzakis  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
179 18 min David Bakes  Bendigo & District CC  
180 18 min Chris Hung  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
181 18 min Tony Ross  Geelong Cycle Club  
182 18 min Arno Van Der Schans  Camperdown Cycling Club INC  
183 18 min Sam Walcher  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
184 18 min Peter Wemyss  Stawell-Great Western C C  
185 18 min Michael Saunders  ADF Cycling  
186 18 min Lachlan Harrison-Smith  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
187 18 min Neale Adams  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
188 18 min Damien Bovalino  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
189 18 min Andrew Cowburn  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
190 18 min James Brownlie  Bairnsdale Cycling Club  
191 18 min Jack Carecos  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
192 18 min Nichael Conan-Davies Blackburn Cycling Club INC
193 18 min Andrew Cook  Mornington Cycling Club  
195 18 min Kane Douglas  Cycling Victoria Recreational  
196 18 min Clay Durbridge  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
197 18 min Justin Graham  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
198 18 min James Holland  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
199 18 min Timothy Lier  Sunbury Cycling Club INC  
200 18 min Frank Mastrobattista  Griffith CC  
201 18 min Thomas McDonough  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
202 18 min Andrew McKellar  Footscray Cycling Club INC  
203 18 min Laurie Paltridge  Port Fairy Cycling Club INC  
204 18 min Dean Phillips  Mornington Cycling Club  
205 18 min Paul Ranson  Shepparton Cycling Club INC  
206 18 min Craig Robinson  Southern Masters Cycling Club  
207 18 min Alan Tomasic  Southern Masters Cycling Club  
208 18 min Scott Travers  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
209 18 min Vaughan Webber  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
210 18 min Enrico Eberhart  Mornington Cycling Club  
         
194 21 min Iain Davidson  Cobram Barooga C C  
178 21 min Paul Balchin  Southern Masters Cycling Club  
211 21 min Cameron Abbott  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
212 21 min Mark Bailey  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
213 21 min Damian Christian  Albury-Wodonga CC  
214 21 min Corey Driscoll  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
215 21 min Russ Eden  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
216 21 min Shane Grigg  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
217 21 min Paul Emery  Albury-Wodonga CC  
218 21 min Oscar Garrido De La Rosa  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
219 21 min Simon Hastings  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
220 21 min Laurie Lyster  Wangaratta Cycling Club INC  
221 21 min Ashley O'Farrell  Albury-Wodonga CC  
222 21 min John Obrien  Blackburn Cycling Club INC  
223 21 min Paul Semmens  Southern Masters Cycling Club  
224 21 min Peter Share  Sunbury Cycling Club INC  
225 21 min Allister Sime  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
226 21 min Andrew Snelling  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
227 21 min Craig Sullivan  Sunbury Cycling Club INC  
228 21 min Nick Zandes  Southern Masters Cycling Club  
229 21 min Flavio Zanotto  Griffith CC  
         
WOMEN - start from 9:30am  
No. Handicap First Last Club
1 Scr Crystal Wemyss  Stawell-Great Western C C  
2 Scr Georgina Beech  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
3 Scr Anna Fogarty  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
5 Scr Lisa Hanley  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
6 Scr Rebecca Locke  Coburg Cycling Club INC  
7 Scr Justyna Lubkowski  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
8 Scr Victoria Luxton-Bain  Castlemaine Cycling Club INC  
9 Scr Shannon Malseed  Portland CC  
10 Scr Clare Morgan  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
11 Scr Rachel Ward  Bendigo & District CC  
12 Scr Naomi Williams  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
13 Scr Hannah Vine  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
14 Scr Tanya Matthewson  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
16 Scr Carley McKay  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
         
4 7 min Eliza Bergin  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
15 7 min Carolyn Fraser  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
17 7 min Emma Pane  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
18 7 min Prudence Rothwell  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
19 7 min Harriet Smith  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
20 7 min Jennifer Brown  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
21 7 min Tessa Fabry  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
22 7 min Michelle McMahon  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
23 7 min Deborah Richards  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
24 7 min Verita Stewart  Hawthorn Cycling Club  
25 7 min Katherine Taylor  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
26 7 min Suzanne Ternel  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
29 7 min Kelly Bartlett  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
         
27 18 min Gemma Abery  Lifecycle Cycling Club  
28 18 min Cheryle Barker  Bendigo & District CC  
30 18 min Anna Collins  Carnegie Caulfield CC  
31 18 min Anne Gourley  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
32 18 min Julie Jackson  St Kilda Cycling Club INC  
33 18 min Rebecca Stephens  Brunswick Cycling Club INC  
 

 

Other Links
 Event Information
Home | Print | Privacy

© 2017 Cycling Victoria. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT